No photo available. Represent Enos Cabell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,218,360 this week

Enos Cabell

Enos Cabell was born on October 8, 1949 in Fort Riley, Kansas, USA as Enos Milton Cabell Jr. He is an actor, known for The Bad News Bears in Breaking Training (1977), 1974 American League Championship Series (1974) and 1985 National League Championship Series (1985). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Ann Dowd

Before her critically-acclaimed roles in "The Leftovers" and "The Handmaid's Tale," veteran actress Ann Dowd made a career of supporting roles in some of your favorite movies and TV shows.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enos Cabell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Bad News Bears in Breaking Training
The Bad News Bears in Breaking Training Houston Astros Third Baseman
(1977)
1974 American League Championship Series
1974 American League Championship Series Himself - Baltimore Orioles Pinch Hitter / Himself - Baltimore Orioles Pinch Runner / Himself - Baltimore Orioles Right Fielder
(1974)
1985 National League Championship Series
1985 National League Championship Series Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers First Baseman / Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pinch Hitter / First Baseman
(1985)
1980 National League Championship Series
1980 National League Championship Series Himself - Houston Astros Third Baseman
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1977 The Bad News Bears in Breaking Training
Houston Astros Third Baseman
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Non All-Stars (2011) ... Himself
 1985 1985 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pinch Hitter / Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers First Baseman / First Baseman
- Game 5 (1985) ... Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pinch Hitter / First Baseman
- Game 4 (1985) ... Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers First Baseman
- Game 3 (1985) ... Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pinch Hitter
- Game 1 (1985) ... Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers First Baseman
 1980 1980 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Houston Astros Third Baseman
- Game 5 (1980) ... Himself - Houston Astros Third Baseman
- Game 4 (1980) ... Himself - Houston Astros Third Baseman
- Game 3 (1980) ... Himself - Houston Astros Third Baseman
- Game 2 (1980) ... Himself - Houston Astros Third Baseman
- Game 1 (1980) ... Himself - Houston Astros Third Baseman
 1974 1974 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Baltimore Orioles Pinch Runner / Himself - Baltimore Orioles Pinch Hitter / Himself - Baltimore Orioles Right Fielder
- Game 4 (1974) ... Himself - Baltimore Orioles Pinch Runner
- Game 3 (1974) ... Himself - Baltimore Orioles Pinch Hitter
- Game 2 (1974) ... Himself - Baltimore Orioles Right Fielder
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owned a car dealership (Enos Cabell Chevrolet/Buick, 1992-1995) See more »

Nickname:

Big E

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

This week on "The IMDb Show," La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith lets us in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch the show