No photo available. Represent Konrad Bösherz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 326,870 this week

Konrad Bösherz

Konrad Bösherz was born on November 2, 1983 in Berlin, Germany. He is an actor, known for Company of Heroes: Opposing Fronts (2007), Dr. M (1990) and Der Koch (2014). See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 55 people
created 28 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konrad Bösherz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Company of Heroes: Opposing Fronts
(2007)
Dr. M
Dr. M Actor
(1990)
Der Koch
Der Koch Maravan
(2014)
Klassenziel Mord
Klassenziel Mord William von Straten
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2014 Der Koch
Maravan (voice)
 2007 Company of Heroes: Opposing Fronts (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2000-2001 Jim Knopf (TV Series)
Jim Button
- Das Kristall der Ewigkeit (2001) ... Jim Button (voice)
- Prinzessin Li Si (2000) ... Jim Button (voice)
- Mandala (2000) ... Jim Button (voice)
- Ein Überraschungspaket (2000) ... Jim Button (voice)
 2000 Der Runner (TV Movie)
 1999 Einfach Klasse! (TV Mini-Series)
 1999 Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV Series)
Niclas Bauer
- Schicksalsschläge (1999) ... Niclas Bauer
 1996-1997 Bibi Blocksberg (TV Series)
Vampirino / Dicky
- Bibi Blocksberg und die Vampire (1997) ... Vampirino (voice)
- Bibi Blocksberg als Babysitter (1996) ... Dicky (voice)
 1997 Klassenziel Mord (TV Movie)
William von Straten
 1990 Dr. M
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Sai Argyle in the German version of Kidô senshi Gundam Seed (2002). See more »

Alternate Names:

Conrad Bosherz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page