No photo available. Represent Jean Börlin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 287,425 this week

Jean Börlin (1893–1930)

Jean Börlin was born on March 13, 1893 in Stockholm, Sweden. He was an actor, known for Entr'acte (1924), Le voyage imaginaire (1926) and L'inhumaine (1924). He died on December 6, 1930 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Andy Serkis

Andy Serkis is perhaps best known for his iconic CGI performances in franchises like The Lord of the Rings and, more recently, Rise of the Planet of the Apes. What other roles has he played over the years?

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Börlin's work have you seen?

Known For

Entr'acte
Entr'acte Le chasseur au chapeau tyrolien / Le prestidigitateur
(1924)
L'inhumaine
L'inhumaine Actor
(1924)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1926 Le voyage imaginaire
Jean
 1924 L'inhumaine (uncredited)
 1924 Entr'acte (Short)
Le chasseur au chapeau tyrolien / Le prestidigitateur
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jean Borlin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dancer, choreographer.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page