No photo available. Represent Thomas Byrd? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 22,599 this week

Thomas Byrd (I)

Thomas Byrd was born on May 18, 1960 in Florida, USA. He is known for his work on Twilight Zone: The Movie (1983), Boone (1983) and Girls of the White Orchid (1983). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Thomas Byrd? Add or change photos

Movies for Food Lovers

It's the time of year to break bread and raise a drink with loved ones. Sample some films sure to whet your movie appetites.

Sample some films about food

Related News

Love Always: Brooke Shields
| The Backlot

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Byrd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2000 Frasier (TV Series)
Tim Walsh
 1997 Unhappily Ever After (TV Series)
Professor Alfred
- College! (1997) ... Professor Alfred
 1995 Live Shot (TV Series)
Lou Waller
 1994 One West Waikiki (TV Series)
Frank Walker
- Terminal Island (1994) ... Frank Walker (as Tom Byrd)
 1991 True Colors (TV Series)
Donald Jenkins
- A Real Pain (1991) ... Donald Jenkins
 1990 Young Guns II
Pit Inmate (as Tom Byrd)
 1990 Sydney (TV Series)
- You? You're a Private Eye? (1990) ... Rick
 1990 Alien Nation (TV Series)
Bud Anderson
- Partners (1990) ... Bud Anderson (as Tom Byrd)
 1989 Guts and Glory: The Rise and Fall of Oliver North (TV Movie)
Robert Owen (as Tom Byrd)
 1989 Nightingales (TV Series)
Dr. Thomas Price
- Episode #1.9 (1989) ... Dr. Thomas Price (as Tom Byrd)
- Episode #1.4 (1989) ... Dr. Thomas Price (as Tom Byrd)
 1989 Out Cold
Mr. Holstrom (as Tom Byrd)
 1988 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Paul Gambini
- A Very Good Year for Murder (1988) ... Paul Gambini (as Tom Roberts Byrd)
 1987 Ohara (TV Series)
Danny Johnson
- The Sparrow (1987) ... Danny Johnson (as Tom Byrd)
 1986 Newhart (TV Series)
Robert Cameron
- Desperately Desiring Susan: Part 2 (1986) ... Robert Cameron (as Tom Byrd)
 1985 Kane & Abel (TV Mini-Series)
Richard Kane
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Richard Kane (as Tom Roberts Byrd)
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Richard Kane (as Tom Roberts Byrd)
 1985 Malice in Wonderland (TV Movie)
William Hopper
 1982-1985 The Facts of Life (TV Series)
Nick / Leo
- With a Little Help from My Friends (1985) ... Nick (as Tom Byrd)
- Different Drummer (1982) ... Leo
 1984 Remington Steele (TV Series)
Chip Flowers
- Breath of Steele (1984) ... Chip Flowers (as Tom Byrd)
 1984 Wet Gold (TV Movie)
Chris Barnes (as Tom Byrd)
 1984 All Together Now (TV Movie)
Kip Parker
 1984 Love Thy Neighbor (TV Movie)
Wayne Nelson
 1984 St. Elsewhere (TV Series)
Kevin Hooper
- Equinox (1984) ... Kevin Hooper
 1984 Family Ties (TV Series)
Rick Harmon
- Ready or Not (1984) ... Rick Harmon (as Tom Byrd)
 1983 Girls of the White Orchid (TV Movie)
Don Potter
 1983 Alice (TV Series)
- Tommy, the Jailbird (1983) ... Rudy
 1982 Gimme a Break! (TV Series)
- Sam's Imaginary Friend (1982) ... Dave
 1982 The Powers of Matthew Star (TV Series)
- The Accused (1982) ... Tom
 1982 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Perry Jordan
- Bitter Pill (1982) ... Perry Jordan (as Tom Byrd)
 1981 Laverne & Shirley (TV Series)
- Young at Heart (1981) ... Mike
Show Show Stunts (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thom Byrd | Tom Roberts Byrd | Tom Byrd


6' 2" (1.88 m)

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Nice Guy socolov
Nice Guy socolov
Discuss Thomas Byrd on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page