No photo available. Represent Cherrald Butterfield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 127,949 this week

Cherrald Butterfield

Cherrald Butterfield is an actress, known for Sky (1975), The Silver Sword (1971) and Angels (1975). She has been married to Graham Elsey since April 16, 1992. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cherrald Butterfield's work have you seen?

Known For

Sky
Sky Jane Vennor
(1975)
The Silver Sword
The Silver Sword Bronia Balicki
(1971)
Angels
Angels Michelle Rustler
(1976)
Seven Faces of Woman
Seven Faces of Woman Kate Gordon
(1977)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (4 credits)
 1977 Seven Faces of Woman (TV Series)
Kate Gordon
- She: Carol (1977) ... Kate Gordon
 1976 Angels (TV Series)
Michelle Rustler
- Expectations (1976) ... Michelle Rustler
 1975 Sky (TV Series)
Jane Vennor
- Chariot of Fire (1975) ... Jane Vennor
- Life Force (1975) ... Jane Vennor
- Evalake (1975) ... Jane Vennor
- What Dread Hand (1975) ... Jane Vennor
- Goodchild (1975) ... Jane Vennor
 1971 The Silver Sword (TV Mini-Series)
Bronia Balicki
- Episode #1.8 (1971) ... Bronia Balicki
- Episode #1.7 (1971) ... Bronia Balicki
- Episode #1.6 (1971) ... Bronia Balicki
- Episode #1.5 (1971) ... Bronia Balicki
- Episode #1.4 (1971) ... Bronia Balicki
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born circa 1958 (source: Spotlight - Autumn 1972).

Nickname:

Cherry

Contribute to This Page