No photo available. Represent Claudia Butenuth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 121,301 this week

Claudia Butenuth

Claudia Butenuth was born on September 20, 1946 in Göttingen, Lower Saxony, Germany. She is an actress, known for Die Unternehmungen des Herrn Hans (1977), What Have You Done to Solange? (1972) and Planübung (1977). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Claudia Butenuth? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 7416 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Claudia Butenuth.

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (55 credits)
 1974-1995 Derrick (TV Series)
Frau Kirchheimer / Dita Mahler / Luise Staller / ...
- Eines Mannes Herz (1995) ... Frau Kirchheimer
- Der Klassenbeste (1984) ... Dita Mahler
- Die Puppe (1979) ... Luise Staller
- Stiftungsfest (1974) ... Inge Bark
 1994 Die Wache (TV Series)
Frau Ritter
- Riskante Geschäfte (1994) ... Frau Ritter
 1993 Russige Zeiten (TV Series)
 1990 Hotel Paradies (TV Series)
 1988-1989 The Black Forest Clinic (TV Series)
Lydia Brahm
- Die Rentnerinitiative (1989) ... Lydia Brahm
- Udos Konflikt (1988) ... Lydia Brahm
- Ein kleiner Teufel (1988) ... Lydia Brahm
- Hafturlaub (1988) ... Lydia Brahm
 1988 Sommer
Ärztin
 1985 In Amt und Würden (TV Movie)
 1985 Unsere schönsten Jahre (TV Series)
Dieters Frau
- Die Traumfrau (1985) ... Dieters Frau
 1984 Reserl am Hofe
Fürstin
 1984 Die Wiesingers (TV Series)
Regine Wiesinger
 1983-1984 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Franziska Rönisch / Gisela Treptow
- Der Unbekannte im Spiel (1984) ... Franziska Rönisch
- Freundschaftsdienst (1983) ... Gisela Treptow
 1984 Battling le ténébreux (TV Movie)
Erna Schnorr
 1982 Der kleine Bruder (TV Movie)
Vera
 1982 Der Andro-Jäger (TV Series)
Ortrud
- Wie geschaffen zur Karriere (1982) ... Ortrud
 1982 Der Tod in der Waschstraße
Frau Randecker
 1979 Ein Mord, den jeder begeht (TV Movie)
Marianne Castiletz
 1979 Achtung Kunstdiebe (TV Series)
Ilse
- Kennen Sie Cranach? (1979) ... Ilse
 1979 Protokoll eines Verdachts (TV Movie)
Frau Möller
 1978 Brass Target
Hilde
 1978 Rhinegold
 1978 MS Franziska (TV Series)
- Probefahrt (1978)
 1977 Planübung (TV Movie)
Lehrerin
 1976 Ich will leben
Eva Vrzal
 1976 The Clown
Monika
 1975 Die Stadt im Tal (TV Mini-Series)
Edith
 1975 Gestern gelesen (TV Series)
Renée
- Bitterer Tee (1975) ... Renée
 1975 Tristan (TV Movie)
Fräulein von Hahn
 1975 Paul Gauguin (TV Mini-Series)
Marguerite Arosa
 1974 Die preußische Heirat (TV Movie)
Prinzessin Wilhelmine
 1974 Motiv Liebe (TV Series)
Gabriele Remberg
- Die ewige Ungewissheit (1974) ... Gabriele Remberg
- Alt genug für das Leben zu zweit? (1974) ... Gabriele Remberg
- Klassenreise (1974) ... Gabriele Remberg
- Wochenende mit Waltraud (1974) ... Gabriele Remberg
- Scheidungsabsichten (1974) ... Gabriele Remberg
 1974 Die Fälle des Herrn Konstantin (TV Series)
 1974 La dernière carte (TV Movie)
Mizzi Rihoschek
 1973 Frühbesprechung (TV Series)
Annemarie Laube
- Das grüne Nummernschild (1973) ... Annemarie Laube
 1973 The 500 Pound Jerk (TV Movie)
Natalya
 1972 Trubel um Trixie
Holzapfel
 1972 Der Kommissar (TV Series)
Nora Tavaller
- Überlegungen eines Mörders (1972) ... Nora Tavaller
 1972 What Have You Done to Solange?
Brenda Pilchard
 1971 Der Pedell (TV Movie)
Gisa
 1971 Diamantendetektiv Dick Donald (TV Series)
Claudia Godeke
- In der Wüste Okangawa (1971) ... Claudia Godeke
 1971 Tatort (TV Series)
 1971 The Last Valley
Helga
 1970 FBI - Francesco Bertolazzi investigatore (TV Mini-Series)
Claretta Bertolazzi
- Getto della spugna (1970) ... Claretta Bertolazzi
- Labbra serate (1970) ... Claretta Bertolazzi
- Notte americana (1970) ... Claretta Bertolazzi
- Rapina a mano armata (1970) ... Claretta Bertolazzi
- Il ritorno di Ulisse (1970) ... Claretta Bertolazzi
 1970 Baal (TV Movie)
Frau mit Baby
 1969 Hürdenlauf (TV Movie)
Birgit Keilmann
 1968 The Legend of Silent Night (TV Movie)
Gretchen
 1968 Im Schloß der blutigen Begierde
Marion v. Kassell and Katharina Saxon
 1968 Die goldene Pille
Bärbel
 1967 Das Kriminalmuseum (TV Series)
Fräulein Lohmüller
- Die rote Maske (1967) ... Fräulein Lohmüller
 1966 Panoptikum (TV Movie)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In 1973, she co-starred in an unsold television pilot based on her TV movie "The 500 Pound Jerk" which starred Alex Karras. The comedy included scenes from the telefilm as well as new footage which told the story of the American weightlifter and the Russian gymnast adjust to life in the U.S. following the Olympics.

Alternate Names:

Claudia Butenuth-Mani
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Claudia Butenuth on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page