No photo available. Represent Richard A. Buswell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 439,698 this week

Richard A. Buswell

Richard A. Buswell was born on April 4, 1965 in Fairbanks, Alaska, USA. He is known for his work on Rigged (2008), C.S.A.: The Confederate States of America (2004) and Offerings (1989). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Richard A. Buswell? Add or change photos
1 video »

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein, star of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interview

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 02 Aug 2013

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard A. Buswell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Set decorator
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2011 Last Will
Poker Player (uncredited)
 2008 Rigged
8-Ball (as Richard Buswell)
 1988 Rain Man
Car Driver (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
 2009 Shadow Falls Memorial (stunt coordinator)
 2008 Rigged (fight choreography) / (stunt coordinator)
 2006 Devotion (Short) (fight choreographer)
 2004 C.S.A.: The Confederate States of America (fight choreography - as Richard Buswell)
Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
 2006 Devotion (Short)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

Short video "Quadrangle Love Story" - playing "Man", Stunt Coordinator, Writer See more »

Alternate Names:

Richard Bushwell | Richard Buswell

Did You Know?


Managing Editor for KC Stage Magazine

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Richard A. Buswell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page