No photo available. Represent Neville Buswell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,596 this week

Neville Buswell

Neville Buswell was born on January 20, 1943 in Prestbury, Cheshire, England. He is an actor, known for Coronation Street (1960), Rest Assured: Lift Off (1972) and Coronation Street: Viva Las Vegas! (1997). He has been married to Sue since September 20, 1969. See full bio »

Elisabeth Moss Reveals Her Favorites Stars and Shows

2017 Emmy nominee Elisabeth Moss ("The Handmaid's Tale") talks to IMDb about her favorite performances and stars, in addition to the actors she's excited to see this year on the red carpet.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neville Buswell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Coronation Street
Coronation Street Ray Langton
(1966-2005)
Rest Assured: Lift Off
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1967 The Gamblers (TV Series)
Brian
- The Bridge (1967) ... Brian
 1967 Love Story (TV Series)
Tony
- Her Freudian Slip (1967) ... Tony
 1967 Emergency-Ward 10 (TV Series)
Dave Thornaby
- By the Mark Twelve (1967) ... Dave Thornaby
 1967 Turn Out the Lights (TV Series)
Eric
- Hail Thee, Aunt Shelmadine (1967) ... Eric
 1966 ITV Play of the Week (TV Series)
Ken
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2005 When Ken Met Deirdre (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2005 This Morning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 April 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 2 March 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 1976-1998 This Is Your Life (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Anne Kirkbride (1998) ... Himself
- Betty Driver (1976) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Neville Boswell

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After leaving Coronation Street in 1978 he emigrated to Las Vegas, USA with his wife and her relatives, and began a new career working in casinos.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page