STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6 this week

Pascale Bussières


Pascale Bussières was born on June 27, 1968 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. She is an actress and writer, known for When Night Is Falling (1995), Ma vie en cinémascope (2004) and Set Me Free (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 725 people
created 15 Mar 2011
 
a list of 1258 people
created 10 Aug 2013
 
a list of 59 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 26 May 2016
 
a list of 110 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pascale Bussières's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

When Night Is Falling
When Night Is Falling Camille Baker
(1995)
Ma vie en cinémascope
(2004)
Set Me Free
Set Me Free Mère de Hanna
(1999)
La turbulence des fluides
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (66 credits)
 2017 Nous sommes les autres (post-production)
Myriam lambert
 2016 Prémonitions (TV Series)
Clara Jacob
- Obsession meurtrière (2016) ... Clara Jacob
- Le dernier chasseur (2016) ... Clara Jacob
- Chasse à l'homme (2016) ... Clara Jacob
- Le transfert (2016) ... Clara Jacob
- L'enlisement (2016) ... Clara Jacob
 2016 The Other Side of November
Dr. Louise
 2015/II Anna
Sophie
 2015 Les démons
Claire
 2015 The Saver
Mrs. Coleville
 2015 Ville-Marie
Marie Santerre
 2014 Love Project
Madame Cowboy
 2014 Complexe G (TV Series)
Sarah
- Episode #1.10 ... Sarah
- Episode #1.9 ... Sarah
- Episode #1.8 ... Sarah
- Episode #1.7 ... Sarah
- Episode #1.6 ... Sarah
 2013 Émilie
Adrianna
 2012 En thérapie (TV Series)
Marie
 2011 La peur de l'eau
Élise
 2010-2011 Mirador (TV Series)
Véronique Laplace
- Vérités et conséquences (2011) ... Véronique Laplace
- Le bruit et la fureur (2011) ... Véronique Laplace
- Vases communiquants (2011) ... Véronique Laplace
- La perte de l'innocence (2011) ... Véronique Laplace
- Corps étranger (2011) ... Véronique Laplace
 2011 French Immersion
Sylvie Tremblay
 2011 Marécages
Marie
 2011 Blast from the Past (Short)
Véronica
 2009 Suzie
Viviane - Bibi's mother
 2008-2009 Belle-Baie (TV Series)
Margot Paulin
- Un racisme ordinaire (2009) ... Margot Paulin
- Le pouvoir d'agir (2009) ... Margot Paulin
- La vie, si fragile (2009) ... Margot Paulin
- Exercer son droit (2009) ... Margot Paulin
- Du sable dans l'engrenage (2009) ... Margot Paulin
 2008 Afterwards
Anna
 2008 Nothing Really Matters
Carly
 2005-2007 Le coeur a ses raisons (TV Series)
Becky Walters
- Le somptueux bal des Montgomery (2007) ... Becky Walters
- La fabuleuse interview de Megan (2007) ... Becky Walters
- À la poursuite de Ridge (2007) ... Becky Walters
- Noël chez les Montgomery (2006) ... Becky Walters
- Périple infernal dans le désert (2006) ... Becky Walters
 2007 Race to Mars (TV Mini-Series)
Jackie Decelles
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Jackie Decelles
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Jackie Decelles
 2007 Rallye Müvmedia (TV Series)
Pascale Bussières
 2007 La capture
La mère
 2004 Ma vie en cinémascope
Alys Robi
 2004 The Blue Butterfly
Teresa Carlton
 2003 Petites coupures
Mathilde
 2002 Les moutons de Jacob
Pascale
 2001 La répétition
Louise
 2001 Xchange
Madeleine Renard
 2000 La bouteille
Léa
 2000 The Secret Adventures of Jules Verne (TV Series)
Adrianna Locke
- Dust to Dust (2000) ... Adrianna Locke
 2000 La beauté de Pandore
Pandore
 1999 Souvenirs intimes
Lucie
 1999 The Five Senses
Gail
 1999 Set Me Free
Mère de Hanna
 1998 Un 32 août sur terre
Simone
 1998 Le coeur au poing
Marianne
 1998 L'âge de braise
Nathalie
 1998 Thunder Point (TV Movie)
Jenny Baker
 1997 Honeymoon
Louise
 1997 Paparazzi (TV Series)
Valérie Morin
 1997 Platinum (TV Movie)
Michelle Michaud
 1997 Twilight of the Ice Nymphs
Juliana Kossel (as Pascale Bussiéres)
 1997 The Whole of the Moon
Sarah
 1996 La forêt et le bûcheron (Short)
Narrator / Forest
 1996 Marguerite Volant (TV Mini-Series)
Eléonore Volant
- Episode #1.9 (1996) ... Eléonore Volant
- Episode #1.8 (1996) ... Eléonore Volant
- Episode #1.7 (1996) ... Eléonore Volant
- Episode #1.6 (1996) ... Eléonore Volant
- Episode #1.5 (1996) ... Eléonore Volant
 1995 Eldorado
Rita
 1993 Bye-Bye (TV Series)
Various
- Bye-Bye 1993 (1993) ... Various
 1993 Blanche (TV Series)
Blanche Pronovost
- Episode #1.11 (1993) ... Blanche Pronovost
- Episode #1.10 (1993) ... Blanche Pronovost
- Episode #1.9 (1993) ... Blanche Pronovost
- Episode #1.8 (1993) ... Blanche Pronovost
- Episode #1.7 (1993) ... Blanche Pronovost
 1993 Deux actrices
Solange
 1993 La princesse astronaute (TV Series)
Noémie
 1992 La vie fantôme
Laure
 1990-1991 Chambres en ville (TV Series)
Marie Vincent
- On va passer à la télé (1991) ... Marie Vincent
- Vidéo d'Afrique (1991) ... Marie Vincent
- Bébé, couche et tralala (1991) ... Marie Vincent (as Pascale Bussière)
- La belle Hélène (1990) ... Marie Vincent
- Encore un départ? (1990) ... Marie Vincent
 1991 Marilyn (TV Series)
Marie-Michèle St-Jean (1991)
 1984 Sonatine
Chantal
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Pascale Buissière | Pasquale Buissière | Pascale Buissières | Pascale Bussière | Pascale Bussiéres
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I am a chameleon.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page