No photo available. Represent Garry Bushell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,736 this week

Garry Bushell

Garry Bushell was born on May 13, 1955 in London, England as Garry Llewellyn Bushell. He is an actor and writer, known for The Big Big Talent Show (1996), Casuals: The Story of the Legendary Terrace Fashion (2011) and Bushell on the Box (1996). He has been married to Tania 'Leah McCaffrey' Ashbee since 2000. They have two children. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9 people
created 07 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Garry Bushell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Big Big Talent Show
The Big Big Talent Show Himself - Critic
(1996-1997)
Bushell on the Box
Bushell on the Box Himself - Presenter
(1996)
Gagging for It!
(1998)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
 2009 The Execution of Gary Glitter (TV Movie)
Garry Bushell (uncredited)
 1998 Harry Hill (TV Series)
Rory McGrath
- Episode #2.6 (1998) ... Rory McGrath
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (58 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (7 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio: Steve Wright in the Afternoon

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Gary Bushell | garry Bushell | Gal Gonad
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Desperate Romantics (2009)] The Art establishment hates them, but the Bruvs get powerful critic John Ruskin on their side. He's fearless in the gallery but useless in the bedroom. (For another critic with a flaccid column, see Ian Hyland.) See more »

Trivia:

Is lead vocalist with the punk band "The Gonads" where he is known as Gal Gonad. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page