No photo available. Represent John Burton-Race? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 284,054 this week

John Burton-Race

John Burton-Race was born in 1957 in Singapore. He is known for his work on Britain's Best Dish (2007), I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002) and Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is (2008). See full bio »

Born:

in Singapore
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Bruce Campbell and Lee Majors Give Their Best One-Liners

Kevin Smith sits down with "Ash vs Evil Dead" stars Bruce Campbell and Lee Majors on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Burton-Race's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Britain's Best Dish
Britain's Best Dish Himself - Judge
(2007-2009)
Celebrity Super-Spa
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
  Chef! (TV Series) (consultant chef - 2 episodes, 1993) (series advisor - 1 episode, 1994)
- A River Runs Thru It (1994) ... (series advisor)
- Rice and Peas (1993) ... (consultant chef)
- Personnel (1993) ... (consultant chef)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Burton Races | John | John Burton Race

Message Boards

Discuss John Burton-Race on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page