STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,117 this week

CeeLo Green


CeeLo Green was born on May 30, 1975 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Thomas DeCarlo Callaway. He was previously married to Christina Johnson. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 07 Apr 2011
 
a list of 44 people
created 17 May 2011
 
a list of 48 people
created 08 Mar 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 17 Jun 2013
 
a list of 28 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of CeeLo Green.

User Polls

3 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "All Day Love Affair", 2004 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Gnarls Barkley | DeCarlo 'Cee-Lo' Callaway | Thomas DeCarlo Callaway | Thomas Callaway | DeCarlos Calloway | Thomas Burton aka Cee-Lo | Cee-Lo | Cee Lo Green | Cee-Lo Green | Cee loGreen

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of Gnarls Barkley. See more »

Trademark:

Thick Southern Accent See more »

Nickname:

Thomas Burton See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Happy Birthday My favorite singer! scrubblebunny52-3
Song help!! pattisgal
Cee-lo and Sam Moore! rippedbuck
Interview - Crazy Kyle Reese
Best singing voice Bridge2086
Happy B-day Cee-Lo tgfan10
Discuss CeeLo Green on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page