No photo available. Represent Malandra Burrows? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,138 this week

Malandra Burrows

Malandra Burrows was born on November 4, 1965 in Woolton, Liverpool, England as Malandra Elizabeth Burrows. She is an actress, known for Emmerdale Farm (1972), Emmerdale: Revenge (1998) and Soap Addicts (2002). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

'Emmerdale' stars attend Hornby's funeral
| Digital Spy

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 250 people
created 03 May 2011
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 4207 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Malandra Burrows's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Emmerdale Farm
Emmerdale Farm Kathy Bates / Kathy Merrick / Kathy Glover / Kathy Tate / Kathy Brookman
(1985-2005)
Emmerdale: Revenge
Emmerdale: Revenge Kathy Glover
(1998)
Soap Addicts
Soap Addicts Herself - Host (Series 1) (2002)
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1985-2005 Emmerdale Farm (TV Series)
Kathy Bates / Kathy Merrick / Kathy Glover / ...
- Episode #1.4193 (2005) ... Kathy Brookman
- Episode #1.4192 (2005) ... Kathy Brookman
- Episode #1.4191 (2005) ... Kathy Brookman
- Episode #1.3073 (2001) ... Kathy Glover
- Episode #1.3066 (2001) ... Kathy Glover
 1983 Brookside (TV Series)
Sue
- Campaign Plan (1983) ... Sue
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Miss Malandra Burrows | Malandra Newman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Malandra is a portmanteau of her parents' names Malcolm and Sandra. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page