No photo available. Represent Diane Burroughs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 95,765 this week

Diane Burroughs (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Diane Burroughs »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diane Burroughs's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Drew Carey Show
(1996-2000)
Still Standing
Still Standing Producer
(2002-2006)
Rita Rocks
Rita Rocks Producer
(2008-2009)
Yes, Dear
Yes, Dear Producer
(2000-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2008-2009 Rita Rocks (TV Series) (consulting producer - 32 episodes)
- Born in the U.S.A. (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- The Jealous Kind (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Should I Stay or Should I Go? (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Sympathy for the Devil (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Jingle All the Way (2009) ... (consulting producer)
 2002-2006 Still Standing (TV Series) (executive producer - 86 episodes)
- Still Graduating (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Still Deceitful (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Still Coaching (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Still Bad (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Still Saying I Love You (2006) ... (executive producer)
 2000-2001 Yes, Dear (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 24 episodes)
- Guess Who's Not Coming to Dinner (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
- Jimmy and the Amazing Technicolor Dream Boat (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
- Worst in Show (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
- No Room to Spare (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
- Kim Just Wants to Have Fun (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
  The Drew Carey Show (TV Series) (supervising producer - 25 episodes, 1996 - 1999) (consulting producer - 17 episodes, 1999 - 2000) (co-executive producer - 7 episodes, 1998)
- Beer Ball (2000) ... (consulting producer)
- The Gang Stops Drinking (2000) ... (consulting producer)
- Kate Works for Drew (2000) ... (consulting producer)
- Drew Tries to Kill Mimi (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- Drew's Physical (1999) ... (consulting producer)
 1999 Norm (TV Series) (consulting producer - 1 episode)
- Norm, Crusading Social Worker (1999) ... (consulting producer)
 1995 Bless This House (TV Series) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 2014 Waterloo Road (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Dynasty's Choice (2014) ... (writer)
 2011 Retired at 35 (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Hit It and Quit It (2011) ... (written by)
 2008-2009 Rita Rocks (TV Series) (written by - 8 episodes)
- Anchors Aweigh (2009) ... (written by)
- Bad Company (2009) ... (written by)
- Vogue (2009) ... (written by)
- Breaking Up Is Hard to Do (2009) ... (written by)
- What's Love Got to Do with It (2009) ... (written by)
  Still Standing (TV Series) (creator - 12 episodes, 2002 - 2006) (writer - 5 episodes, 2002 - 2006)
- Still Graduating (2006) ... (writer)
- Still Saying I Love You (2006) ... (creator)
- Still a Team (2006) ... (creator)
- Still Looking for Love (2004) ... (writer)
- Still Negotiating (2003) ... (writer)
 2000-2002 Yes, Dear (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Greg's Promotion (2002)
- Kentucky Top Hat (2001)
- No Room to Spare (2001)
 1997-1999 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series) (written by - 5 episodes)
- Y2K, You're Okay (1999) ... (written by)
- DrugCo (1999) ... (written by)
- Howdy Neighbor (1998) ... (written by)
- A Very, Very, Very Fine House (1997) ... (written by)
- Win a Date with Kate (1997) ... (written by)
 1995-1996 Bless This House (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- Natural Born Parents (1996) ... (written by)
- A Fight a Day Keeps the Doctor Away (1995) ... (written by)
- Company Loves Misery (1995) ... (written by)
  Martin (TV Series) (2 episodes, 1993 - 1994) (writer - 8 episodes, 1992 - 1995)
- High Noon (1995) ... (writer)
- Movin' on In (1994) ... (writer)
- Martin Gets Paid (1994) ... (writer)
- I Don't Have the Heart (1994) ... (writer)
 1994 Murphy Brown (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Brown in Toyland (1994) ... (writer)
  Married with Children (TV Series) (teleplay - 1 episode, 1992) (written by - 1 episode, 1990)
- The Old College Try (1992) ... (teleplay)
- The Agony of De-Feet (1990) ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1995 Martin (TV Series) (executive story editor - 1 episode)
- Girlfriend (1995) ... (executive story editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1998 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Drew's Dance Party Special (1998) ... (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Diane M. Burroughs

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Teapots geapelde
Discuss Diane Burroughs on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page