No photo available. Represent Michael G. Burns? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,252,705 this week

Michael G. Burns

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Michael G. Burns »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael G. Burns's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Real TV
Real TV Writer
(1997)
Amazing Tails
Amazing Tails Writer
(1996)
Now See This
Now See This Producer
(2002)
Sightings
Sightings Miscellaneous Crew
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 1991 Sightings (TV Series documentary) (stage manager)
  The Cosby Show (TV Series) (assistant to producers - 3 episodes, 1986 - 1988) (assistant to the producers - 2 episodes, 1985 - 1987) (assistant to the producer - 1 episode, 1986)
- Trust Me (1988) ... (assistant to producers)
- Cliff's 50th Birthday (1987) ... (assistant to the producers)
- Bring 'Em Back Alive (1986) ... (assistant to the producer - as Michael G. Burns)
- Off to the Races (1986) ... (assistant to producers)
- The Auction (1986) ... (assistant to producers)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2002 Now See This (TV Series documentary) (coordinating producer) / (segment producer)
 2000 Scariest Places on Earth (TV Series) (segment producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1997 Real TV (TV Series)
 1996 Amazing Tails (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 2003 Simply Quilts (TV Series)
 1998 It's a Miracle (TV Series documentary)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Burns

Contribute to This Page