No photo available. Represent Camerin Burns? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,083,787 this week

Camerin Burns

Camerin Burns was born on February 21, 1981 in Palm Springs, California, USA. He is known for his work on The Ten Commandments (2006), The Calm at the Edge of the Sea (2006) and Into the West (2005). He has been married to Brooke Weller since July 29, 2005. See full bio »

'Black Panther' Cast on Becoming Their Characters

The members of the cast of Black Panther share the moment they became one with their characters. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Creepy Cosplayers of Comic-Con

Love cosplay? Check out our gallery of some of the creepiest, cutest, and downright craziest cosplayers at Comic-Con.

Get your fill of Comic-Con cosplay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Camerin Burns's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Ten Commandments
The Ten Commandments Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
Into the West
Into the West Editorial Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2006 The Ten Commandments (TV Mini-Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... (production assistant)
 2004-2005 The Rebel Billionaire: Branson's Quest for the Best (TV Series) (production staff - 12 episodes)
- Necker Island Finale (2005) ... (production staff)
- Miami (2005) ... (production staff)
- Episode #1.12 (2004) ... (production staff)
- Zimbabwe (2004) ... (production staff)
- Victoria Falls (2004) ... (production staff)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2009 The Big Time Show (TV Series)
Casting Director
- P.I.M.P.I.N. Apostrophe (2009) ... Casting Director
 2008 Hallelujah (Short)
Artist
 1997 Sleep When You're Dead
Costello
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
 2006 The Line-Up (TV Movie) (post-production assistant)
 2005 Into the West (TV Mini-Series) (post-production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2009 First Strike (construction coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Camerin Kelly | Cameron Kelly
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up on a farm in Northern California, and was raised on goat's milk. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page