No photo available. Represent Ruth Burnett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 66,712 this week

Ruth Burnett (I)

Ruth Burnett was born in 1959 in Brighton, England. She is an actress, known for Edge of Sanity (1989), The Young Ones (1982) and Jeeves and Wooster (1990). See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ruth Burnett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Edge of Sanity
The Young Ones
The Young Ones Goldilocks
Jeeves and Wooster
Fox Mystery Theater
Fox Mystery Theater 2nd Female Model


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1989 Edge of Sanity
 1984 Fox Mystery Theater (TV Series)
2nd Female Model
- The Corvini Inheritance (1984) ... 2nd Female Model
 1982-1984 The Young Ones (TV Series)
- Sick (1984)
- Interesting (1982)
- Boring (1982) ... Goldilocks

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ruthie Barnett

Did You Know?


Former Playboy bunny at the London Playboy Club. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Ruth Burnett on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page