No photo available. Represent Ingrid Burkhard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 89,420 this week

Ingrid Burkhard

Ingrid Burkhard was born on June 7, 1931 in Vienna, Austria. She is an actress, known for Kopfstand (1981), Twinni (2003) and Half a Life (2009). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 07 Dec 2010
 
a list of 62 people
created 26 Mar 2013
 
a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 41 people
created 08 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ingrid Burkhard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (53 credits)
 2016 Die Einsiedler (post-production)
Marianne
 2016 Toni Erdmann
Annegret
 2016 Vorstadtweiber (TV Series)
Agnes
- Folge 14 (2016) ... Agnes
 2015 Esel (Short)
Bäuerin (Farmer's Wife)
 2015 Drei Eier im Glas
Mutter Drakuhl
 2014 Die Frau mit einem Schuh (TV Movie)
Frau Schweiger
 2010 Welcome to Vienna (TV Movie)
Frau Leopold
 2010 Echte Wiener 2 - Die Deppat'n und die Gspritzt'n
Antonia 'Toni' Sackbauer
 2010 Vienna Crime Squad (TV Series)
Hertha Seidl
- Mörderische Sehnsucht (2010) ... Hertha Seidl
 2010 Heimat zu verkaufen (TV Movie)
Aloisia
 2009 Half a Life (TV Movie)
Frau Molnar
 2006-2008 Der Arzt vom Wörthersee (TV Series)
Hilde Benninger / Oma Hilde Benninger
- Ein Rezept für die Liebe (2008) ... Hilde Benninger
- Ein Wink des Himmels (2008) ... Hilde Benninger
- Schatten im Paradies (2007) ... Oma Hilde Benninger
- Der Arzt vom Wörthersee (2006) ... Hilde Benninger
 2007 Lilly Schönauer (TV Series)
Säuglingsschwester Hildegard
- Umweg ins Glück (2007) ... Säuglingsschwester Hildegard
 2004 Zuckeroma (TV Movie)
Gusti
 2004 Da wo die Herzen schlagen (TV Movie)
Irmgard 'Irmi' Sandgruber
 2003 Polterabend (TV Movie)
Frau Stirbl
 2003 Twinni
Jana's Oma
 2000 Come Sweet Death
Imbiss-Rosi
 2000 Da wo die Berge sind (TV Movie)
Irmgard 'Irmi' Sandgruber
 2000 Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV Series)
Martha Zeggl
- Abschiede (2000) ... Martha Zeggl
 2000 Aktion C+M+B (TV Movie)
Frau Neiss
 1999 Jahrhundertrevue (TV Movie)
 1998 Rex: A Cop's Best Friend (TV Series)
Eva Oswalds Nachbarin
- Geraubtes Glück (1998) ... Eva Oswalds Nachbarin
 1997 Debt of Love
Tante Irmgard
 1997 Qualtingers Wien
Tante Fritzi
 1996 Das Geständnis (TV Movie)
Martha Feldmann
 1993 Verlassen Sie bitte Ihren Mann!
Thomas Mutter
 1992 Leas Hochzeit (TV Movie)
Riet
 1987 Heiteres Bezirksgericht (TV Series)
 1986 '38 - Vienna Before the Fall
Frau Schostal
 1985 Abschied von Hölderlin (Short)
 1985 Via Mala (TV Mini-Series)
Frau Gumpers
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Frau Gumpers
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Frau Gumpers
 1984 Waldheimat (TV Series)
Haselgruberin
- Der versteigerte Schneider (1984) ... Haselgruberin (credit only)
- Wie mir ein Licht aufging (1984) ... Haselgruberin
- Am ersten Tage (1984) ... Haselgruberin
- Als ich im Walde beim Käthele war (1984) ... Haselgruberin
- Dem Anderl sein Tabaksgeld (1984) ... Haselgruberin
 1983 Ringstraßenpalais (TV Series)
Schaffnerin
- Fliegeralarm (1983) ... Schaffnerin
 1982 La quinta donna (TV Mini-Series)
Madre di Anna Toth
- Episode #1.3 (1982) ... Madre di Anna Toth (as Ingrid Burkhardt)
 1981 Kopfstand
Hilde Dorn
 1979 Feuer! (TV Movie)
Amalie Schlick
 1979 Lemminge (TV Mini-Series)
Frau Wasner
- Arkadien (1979) ... Frau Wasner
 1977 Alpensaga (TV Series)
Hagerin
- Das große Fest (1977) ... Hagerin
 1975 Tatort (TV Series)
Frau Nager
- Urlaubsmord (1975) ... Frau Nager
 1970 Die Bestattung des Oskar Lieberherr (TV Movie)
Pia Lieberherr
 1966 Gaspar Varros Recht (TV Movie)
Böske
 1963 Don Juan kommt zurück (TV Movie)
Kunstgewerblerin #2
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Inge Burkhard | Ingrid Burkhardt
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Dietrich Siegl

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Ingrid Burkhard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page