STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 783 this week

Gedeon Burkhard


Born in Munich in 1969, Gedeon was raised bilingual (English & German). He was sent to boarding school in England at the age of 8 and transferred to American high school at the age of 12. Gedeon starred in his first movie (Aunt Maria) when he was 10, his second lead role followed one year later in the American / German co-production Blood and ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gedeon Burkhard? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 05 Dec 2010
 
a list of 50 people
created 07 Aug 2011
 
a list of 117 people
created 24 Dec 2011
 
a list of 50 people
created 09 Jul 2012
 
a list of 105 people
created 22 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gedeon Burkhard.

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (60 credits)
 2014 Gefällt Mir (post-production)
Peter Jungbluth
 2014 Unknown Heart (TV Movie) (completed)
Andrew Shaw
 2013 Prehistoria (Short) (completed)
Emerson
 2013 Hamburg Dockland (TV Series)
Harald Brodersen
- Party-Crasher (2013) ... Harald Brodersen
 2010-2013 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Jasper Svensson / Tomas Lindberg
- Wer, wenn nicht du (2013) ... Jasper Svensson
- Millionäre küsst man nicht (2010) ... Tomas Lindberg
 2013 Ohne Gnade!
Ronzo
 2013 Kokowääh 2
Luc
 2012 Ludwig II
Graf von Holnstein
 2011 Bridges (Short)
 2011 Wunderkinder
Boris Brodsky
 2011 Anti-Drug Squad (TV Series)
Daniele Piazza
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Daniele Piazza
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Daniele Piazza
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Daniele Piazza
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Daniele Piazza
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Daniele Piazza
 2009 So ein Schlamassel (TV Movie)
Patrick Silberschatz
 2008 Märzmelodie
Florian
 2006 The Last Train
Henry Neumann
 2006 Goldene Zeiten
Mischa Hahn
 2005 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Ralph Kessler
- Die Moorleiche (2005) ... Ralph Kessler
 2005 Der Todestunnel - Nur die Wahrheit zählt (TV Movie)
Andrea Sala
 2005 Utta Danella (TV Series)
Conte Francesco di Selari
- Eine Liebe in Venedig (2005) ... Conte Francesco di Selari
 2004 Der Vater meines Sohnes (TV Movie)
Ricardo Potero
 2004 Der Wunschbaum (TV Mini-Series)
Steve Kammer
- Teil 3 (2004) ... Steve Kammer
- Teil 2 (2004) ... Steve Kammer
- Teil 1 (2004) ... Steve Kammer
 2003 Das bisschen Haushalt (TV Movie)
Reinhard Burger
 2003 Yu
Tom
 2002 We'll Meet Again (TV Movie)
Dr. Peter Gaynes
 2002 Zwei Affären und eine Hochzeit (TV Movie)
Jan Richter
 2002 Superfire (TV Movie)
Reggie
 1998 Gefährliche Lust - Ein Mann in Versuchung (TV Movie)
Leon Heflin
 1998 The Brylcreem Boys
Krach
 1998 Two Women, Two Men
Luis
 1997 Magenta
Roy
 1996 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Louis
- Die Gazelle (1996) ... Louis
 1996 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Philip Steger
- Polterabend (1996) ... Philip Steger
 1996 In the Wrong Hands (TV Movie)
Thomas Urban
 1996 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
Andreas Sessler
- Sydney (1996) ... Andreas Sessler
 1995 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Michael Marten
- Kleiner Bruder (1995) ... Michael Marten
 1995 La piovra 7 - Indagine sulla morte del commissario Cattani (TV Mini-Series)
Daniele Rannisi, the pirate reporter
 1994 Der König (TV Series)
Markus Bassermann
- Tod eines Schmetterlings (1994) ... Markus Bassermann
 1994 Affären
Thomas Prinz
 1994 The Necklace (Short)
Julien
 1994 Verliebt, verlobt, verheiratet (TV Series)
 1993 Mein Mann ist mein Hobby (TV Movie)
 1993 Sommerliebe (TV Movie)
Matthias
 1993 Making Up!
Rene
 1992 Little Sharks
Ali
 1992 Náhrdelník (TV Series)
Julius
- Výmena (1992) ... Julius
- Talisman (1992) ... Julius
- Svatba (1992) ... Julius
- Nový zacátek (1992) ... Julius
- Intrika (1992) ... Julius
 1990 Sekt oder Selters (TV Series)
 1990 Sípová Ruzenka
Princ viliam / johan
 1989 Silence Like Glass
Bud
 1989 Forsthaus Falkenau (TV Series)
Konrad 'Konni' Frank / Konrad Frank
- Liebeskummer (1989) ... Konrad 'Konni' Frank (as Gedeon Burkhart)
- Frühlingsföhn (1989) ... Konrad Frank (as Gedeon Burkhart)
 1988 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
Hendrik Roloff
- Hendriks Alleingang (1988) ... Hendrik Roloff
 1988 Welcome to Germany
Janko
 1987 Leere Welt (TV Movie)
Claude
 1982 Blood and Honor: Youth Under Hitler (TV Series)
Hartmut Keller
- Unsere Fahne flattert uns voran (1982) ... Hartmut Keller
 1981 Tante Maria (TV Movie)
Andreas Büdenbender
 1981 Und ab geht die Post (TV Movie) (segment "Des isch die Poscht")
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

26 February participant: Ballando con le stelle 7, with dancing teacher Samantha Togni. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Gideon Burkhard | Gedeon Burkhart

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kommissar Rex may have tested a lowering in number of viewers in Austria, after the entrance of Gedeon Burkahrd ; but, on the contrary, Burkhard contributed to make it even more succesful than at the time of Tobias Moretti in a lot of foreign countries like, for instance, Italy! See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
kind of looks like... ib99
Sexy voice Red_Sonja
Gedeon Burkhard Latinoamerica andreclau
Appalled sweetpea-34
Cobra 11 kristiespost
Happy birthday Gedeon Burkhard! GracePearl
Discuss Gedeon Burkhard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page