No photo available. Represent John Burgess? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 174,758 this week

John Burgess (III)

John Burgess was born on June 4, 1943 in Australia as John Richard Burgess. He is an actor, known for Catch Phrase (1998), Angel Baby (1995) and Balls of Steel Australia (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent John Burgess? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of John Burgess.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1982-1986 Seeing Things (TV Series)
Emcee
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2012 Balls of Steel Australia (TV Series)
Himself - Baby John / Himself
- Episode #2.9 (2012) ... Himself - Baby John
- Episode #2.7 (2012) ... Himself - Baby John
- Episode #2.5 (2012) ... Himself - Baby John
- Episode #2.1 (2012) ... Himself
 2011 Adam Hills in Gordon St Tonight (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Himself
 2006 N for Nelly (Short)
Himself
 2005 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Most Embarrassing Moments (2005) ... Himself
 2005 The Price Is Right (TV Series)
Himself
- Celebrity the Price Is Right 1 (2005) ... Himself
 2002 Pass the Buck (TV Series)
Himself - Host
 1998 Catch Phrase (TV Series)
Himself - Host
 1995 Angel Baby
Himself (Host of Wheel of Fortune)
 1994 Wheel of Fortune (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Episode dated 1 December 1994 (1994) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 30 November 1994 (1994) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 29 November 1994 (1994) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 28 November 1994 (1994) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 2 November 1994 (1994) ... Himself - Host
 1993 The Late Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.10 (1993) ... Himself
 1991 Wheel of Fortune (TV Series)
Himself - Special Guest
- Episode #9.55 (1991) ... Himself - Special Guest
- Episode #9.41 (1991) ... Himself - Special Guest
 1991 Hampton Court (TV Series)
Himself - Wheel of Fortune Host
- Glasnost (1991) ... Himself - Wheel of Fortune Host (voice, uncredited)
 1990 Celebrity Wheel of Fortune (TV Series)
Himself - Host
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Burgo

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is it just me or? naybubble
Discuss John Burgess on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page