STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,924 this week

Jeannine Burch


Jeannine Burch was born on January 19, 1968 in Zürich, Switzerland. She is an actress, known for Verbotene Liebe (1995), The Adventures of Dr. Bayer (1985) and Alina (2005). She has been married to René Heinersdorff since June 30, 2000. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"The Handmaid's Tale" Stars Celebrate Multiple Wins

"The Handmaid's Tale" stars Elisabeth Moss, Alexis Bledel, and Ann Dowd celebrate one another's acting wins and the show's big success on Emmys night.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1991 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 
a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeannine Burch's work have you seen?

Known For

Verbotene Liebe
Verbotene Liebe Beatrice von Beyenbach
(2001-2010)
The Adventures of Dr. Bayer
The Adventures of Dr. Bayer Sabine Kupfer / Sabine Nenner geb. Kupfer
(1991-1992)
Alina
Alina Stefanie Delius
(2005)
Der doppelte Nötzli
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2000-2008 Siska (TV Series)
Ingrid Schubert / Ute Kissling / Katja Ahlers / ...
- Keine Gnade für Ronny Brack (2008) ... Ingrid Schubert
- Dunkler Wahn (2006) ... Ute Kissling
- Keine andere Wahl (2005) ... Katja Ahlers
- Russenmusik (2003) ... Yvonne Bartel
- Mord frei Haus (2000)
 2005 Alina (TV Series)
Stefanie Delius
 1989-2003 Der Alte (TV Series)
Lena Franke
- Die falsche Spur (2003) ... Lena Franke
- Die Wahrheit (1990)
- Doppelmord (1989)
 2001 Ein Vater zu Weihnachten (TV Movie)
Lehrerin
 2000 Anna H. - Geliebte, Ehefrau und Hure (TV Movie)
Susanne
 1995-1998 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Annika Taucher / Jessica
- Bis daß der Tod sie scheidet (1998) ... Annika Taucher
- Die Traumfrau (1995) ... Jessica
 1995-1998 Tatort (TV Series)
Birgit Schöpf / Rebekka Schröder / Lisa
- Todesbote (1998) ... Birgit Schöpf
- Mordauftrag (1995) ... Rebekka Schröder
- Eine mörderische Rolle (1995) ... Lisa
 1990-1998 Derrick (TV Series)
Luise Köhler / Labrina Schulte / Karoline Hecht / ...
- Die Tochter des Mörders (1998) ... Luise Köhler
- Das leere Zimmer (1996) ... Labrina Schulte
- Ein Objekt der Begierde (1993) ... Karoline Hecht
- Geschlossene Wände (1993) ... Vicky Lange
- Ein Tod auf dem Hinterhof (1991) ... Heidi Roll
 1998 Pretty Babe (Short)
 1997 Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin (TV Series)
Gina
- Schatten der Vergangenheit (1997) ... Gina
- Unverträglichkeiten (1997) ... Gina
- Glaube, Liebe - Hoffnung? (1997) ... Gina
- Hochzeit (1997) ... Gina
- Die Amerikanerin (1997) ... Gina
 1996 SOKO München (TV Series)
Gabi
- Ausser Dienst (1996) ... Gabi
 1996 Ein starkes Team (TV Series)
 1996 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Dodo
- Mord und Totschlag (1996) ... Dodo
 1995 Zwischen Tag und Nacht (TV Series)
Marie-Ann
 1995 Inseln unter dem Wind (TV Series)
Jennifer
 1995 Kanzlei Bürger (TV Series)
Kerstin Thein
- Schlagende Beweise (1995) ... Kerstin Thein
 1995 Praxis Bülowbogen (TV Series)
Doris Hessler
- Doppeltes Pensum (1995) ... Doris Hessler
 1994 Berliner Weiße mit Schuß (TV Series)
Barbara 'Babs' Baumann
- Der Aussteiger (1994) ... Barbara 'Babs' Baumann
 1993 Ein unvergeßliches Wochenende (TV Series)
- In Venedig (1993)
 1993 Der Hausgeist (TV Series)
Ute
- Geisterfahrer (1993) ... Ute
 1991-1992 The Adventures of Dr. Bayer (TV Series)
Sabine Kupfer / Sabine Nenner geb. Kupfer
- Das Tierheim streikt (1992) ... Sabine Nenner geb. Kupfer
- Rabauke im Seidenfellchen (1992) ... Sabine Nenner geb. Kupfer
- Das Geburtstagstier (1992) ... Sabine Nenner geb. Kupfer
- Das Rehkitz (1992) ... Sabine Kupfer
- Ansteckungsgefahr (1992) ... Sabine Kupfer
 1990 Bei mir liegen Sie richtig
Studentin
 1990 Der doppelte Nötzli
Leila
 1990 Neuner
 1990 Wie gut, daß es Maria gibt (TV Series)
Pensionsgast
- Geburtshilfe (1990) ... Pensionsgast
 1990 Endlich allein (TV Movie)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeannine Burch-Heinersdorff

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son Joel was born in 2004.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page