No photo available. Represent Earle D. Bunn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 99,260 this week

Earle D. Bunn (1895–1967)

Earle D. Bunn was born on September 30, 1895 in Springfield, Massachusetts, USA as Earl DeWitt Bunn. He is known for his work on The Last Parade (1931), Counterfeit (1936) and Mills of the Gods (1934). He died on October 19, 1967 in Miami, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 72) in Miami, Florida, USA
1 video »

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Earle D. Bunn.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 1943 Daredevils of the West
Citizen (uncredited)
 1942 King of the Mounties
Joe (uncredited)
 1942 Two Yanks in Trinidad
Seaman (uncredited)
 1941 Honolulu Lu
Sailor (uncredited)
 1941 Sing for Your Supper
Counterman (uncredited)
 1941 King of the Texas Rangers
Dirigible Heavy (uncredited)
 1941 Adventures of Captain Marvel
Dam Heavy 1 [Ch. 7] (uncredited)
 1941 Meet John Doe
Policeman (uncredited)
 1940 King of the Royal Mounted
Joe - Smelter Truck Driver [Chs. 8-9] (uncredited)
 1940 The Secret Seven
Workman (uncredited)
 1939 Dick Tracy's G-Men
Al (uncredited)
 1939 Behind Prison Gates
Tower Guard with Machine Gun (uncredited)
 1939 Daredevils of the Red Circle
Derrick Thug [Ch. 1-2] (uncredited)
 1938 The Spider's Web
Henchman (uncredited)
 1938 Dick Tracy Returns
Fertilizer Warehouse Thug (uncredited)
 1938 When G-Men Step In
Phone Man (uncredited)
 1938 Penitentiary
Machine Gunner (uncredited)
 1938 Little Miss Roughneck
Hank (uncredited)
 1937 Life Begins with Love
Pegleg Man (uncredited)
 1937 SOS Coast Guard
Kelp Plant Heavy 1 (uncredited)
 1937 A Fight to the Finish
Blind Man (uncredited)
 1937 Dizzy Doctors (Short)
Man in Overturned Truck (uncredited)
 1937 Parole Racket
Madigan (uncredited)
 1936 End of the Trail
Peg Leg (uncredited)
 1936 Counterfeit
Anthony
 1936 Devil's Squadron
Mechanic (uncredited)
 1936 Dangerous Intrigue
Tramp (uncredited)
 1935 One-Way Ticket
Mechanic (uncredited)
 1935 Grand Exit
Sam (uncredited)
 1935 The Public Menace
Machine Gunner (uncredited)
 1935 Air Hawks
Mechanic (uncredited)
 1935 Party Wire
Tracey (uncredited)
 1935 Behind the Evidence
Gangster (uncredited)
 1935 The Best Man Wins
Seaman (uncredited)
 1934 Mills of the Gods
Machine Gunman
 1931 The Last Parade
Lefty
Show Show Stunts (6 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bunny

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Earle D. Bunn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page