No photo available. Represent Michael Bundesen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,070 this week

Michael Bundesen

Michael Bundesen was born on May 12, 1949 in Maglegaard, Denmark. He is a director and actor, known for Den røde tråd (1989), Virus (2002) and Shu-bi-40 - Et juleeventyr (1993). See full bio »

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Bundesen's work have you seen?

Known For

Den røde tråd
Den røde tråd Jazz Sr. / Jr.
(1989)
Virus
Virus Composer
(2002)
Op på tangenterne
Op på tangenterne Himself - Host
(1997-1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 1997 Shu-bi-du@ Det vil jeg sgu se (TV Short documentary)
 1993 Shu-bi-40 - Et juleeventyr (TV Special documentary short)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Shu-bi-dua
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Children's names are Nanna and Nikolai See more »

Nickname:

Bonden

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show