STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,351 this week

Jim J. Bullock


Jim J. Bullock was born on February 9, 1955 in Casper, Wyoming, USA as James Jackson Bullock. He is an actor, known for Too Close for Comfort (1980), Spaceballs (1987) and The New Hollywood Squares (1986). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 51 people
created 28 Jan 2011
 
a list of 810 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 743 people
created 04 Dec 2012
 
a list of 72 people
created 10 Feb 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim J. Bullock's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Too Close for Comfort
Too Close for Comfort Monroe Ficus
(1980-1987)
Spaceballs
Spaceballs Prince Valium
(1987)
Kissing Jessica Stein
Kissing Jessica Stein Not-Yet-Out Gay Guy
(2001)
The New Hollywood Squares
The New Hollywood Squares Himself - Panelist / Himself - Center Square / Himself - Host
(1986-1989)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (16 credits)
 2015 Good Job, Thanks! (TV Series)
John McWayne
- Hacked! (2015) ... John McWayne
 2015 Glee (TV Series)
Cert
- Loser Like Me (2015) ... Cert
 2008 Rick & Steve the Happiest Gay Couple in All the World (TV Series)
Jacques-Jean / Emerald Joe
- Wickeder (2008) ... Jacques-Jean / Emerald Joe (voice)
 2001 Animated Stories from the New Testament (TV Series)
Licca
- Lord, I Believe (2001) ... Licca (voice, as Jim Bullock)
 2001 Popular (TV Series)
Judge
- The Brain Game (2001) ... Judge
 2001 Imp, Inc. (TV Short)
Net'l (voice)
 1997 Animated Hero Classics (TV Series)
Bouty
- Marie Curie (1997) ... Bouty (voice, as Jim Bullock)
 1996 Roseanne (TV Series)
Al
- Satan, Darling (1996) ... Al
 1994 Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (TV Series)
- Cellar Beware (1994) ... (voice)
 1994 Boogies Diner (TV Series)
Gerald
 1992 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Attendant #1
- The Airport (1992) ... Attendant #1
Show Show Actor: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (26 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voice of Queer Duck in Icebox.com's "Queer Duck" series. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

JM J. Bullock | Jimmy Bullock | Jim Bullock | Jm J. Bullock | Jm. J. Bullock | Jm. Bullock | Sandi Ego

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Interview with Devin Owens, 2004] I don't mind playing anything as long as it's work.

Trivia:

His acting mentor was the late Ted Knight. See more »

Trademark:

Spells his first name without the "i" and with a capital "M"

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page