No photo available. Represent BullDog? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 245,530 this week


BullDog was born on March 1, 1974 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA as Henry James Conaty. He is an actor, known for The Sand Island Drive-In Anthem (2005), Kealoha: The Beloved (1995) and Ho'olawe: Give and Take (2001). He is married to Nara Malia Mio Springer. They have one child. See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Live Twitter Q&A With Matt Ross for 'Captain Fantastic'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Captain Fantastic director Matt Ross on Tuesday, Oct. 25, beginning at 5 p.m. ET/2 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskMatt.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of BullDog's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ho'olawe: Give and Take
The Short List
The Short List Charlie Souza


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2014 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
AV Club Buddy
- Ho'i Hou (2014) ... AV Club Buddy
 2011 The Short List
Charlie Souza
 2005 The Sand Island Drive-In Anthem (Short)
 2001 Ho'olawe: Give and Take
Ransom Souza
 1995 Kealoha: The Beloved

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Henry Conaty

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss BullDog on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page