No photo available. Represent Júlia Buisel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 542,796 this week

Júlia Buisel

Júlia Buisel was born on March 13, 1939 in Praia da Rocha, Portugal as Maria Júlia Buísel. She is known for her work on Uma Hora de Amor (1964), O Princípio da Incerteza (2002) and O Miúdo da Bica (1963). See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Júlia Buisel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Uma Hora de Amor
(1964)
O Princípio da Incerteza
O Princípio da Incerteza Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
O Miúdo da Bica
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (29 credits)
 2014 O Velho do Restelo (Short) (script supervisor)
 2012 Gebo et l'ombre (script supervisor)
 2009 Singularidades de uma Rapariga Loura (script supervisor)
 2007 Cristóvão Colombo - O Enigma (script supervisor)
 2006 Belle toujours (script supervisor)
 2006 O Improvável Não é Impossível (Short) (script supervisor)
 2005 Magic Mirror (script supervisor)
 2004 The Fifth Empire (script supervisor)
 2002 O Princípio da Incerteza (script supervisor)
 2001 Porto da Minha Infância (script supervisor)
 2001 Je rentre à la maison (script supervisor)
 1996 Party (script supervisor)
 1995 The Convent (continuity)
 1994 A Caixa (script supervisor)
 1993 Visita ou Memórias e Confissões (Documentary) (script supervisor)
 1992 O Dia do Desespero (continuity)
 1992 Coup de foudre (TV Series) (continuity - 1 episode)
- Rendez-vous à Lisbonne (1992) ... (continuity)
 1991 A Divina Comédia (continuity)
 1990 'Non', ou A Vã Glória de Mandar (script supervisor)
 1988 A Propósito da Bandeira Nacional (Documentary short) (script supervisor)
 1988 Os Canibais (continuity)
 1986 Mon cas (script supervisor)
 1986 Simpósio Internacional de Escultura em Pedra (TV Movie documentary) (script supervisor)
 1985 Le soulier de satin (script supervisor)
 1984 Tricheurs (crew: Portugal)
 1984 Os Abismos da Meia-Noite (script supervisor)
 1982 A Vida É Bela?! (script supervisor)
 1966 O Jovem Cavaleiro (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
Show Show Actress (14 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julia Buisel | Maria Júlia Buisel | Maria Júlia Büisel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez, who reveals how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now