No photo available. Represent John Buijsman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 182,745 this week

John Buijsman

John Buijsman was born on March 21, 1953 in Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands. He is an actor and writer, known for Ben zo terug (1999), Het Geheim van Eyck (2015) and ID:A (2011). See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Related News

DVD Review: ID:a
| Blogomatic3000

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Buijsman's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Ben zo terug
Ben zo terug Ferry Pronk
(1999-2000)
Het Geheim van Eyck
Het Geheim van Eyck Opa Darius
(2015)
ID:A
ID:A Rob
(2011)
Raymann is laat
Raymann is laat Himself
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (56 credits)
 2016 Pensionado (Short) (completed)
Chef
 2016 Moordvrouw (TV Series)
Arie Kooijman
- Begin van het einde (2016) ... Arie Kooijman
 2016 Familieweekend
Vader Herman
 2015 Parnassus
Pa
 2014 Zelfportret (Short)
Hendrik
 2013 Aandacht Aub! (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2013)
- Episode #1.7 (2013)
- Episode #1.6 (2013)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
 2013 Dokter Tinus (TV Series)
Frederik van Dol
- De schuldige (2013) ... Frederik van Dol
 2013 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Karel Groen
- Alert (2013) ... Karel Groen
- Copycat (2013) ... Karel Groen
- Amok (2013) ... Karel Groen
 2012 Koning van Katoren
Stuurman kerk
 2012 De Marathon
Joop
 2012 Terug (TV Movie)
Huub
 2012 Golden Girls (TV Series)
Loodgieter
- De miljonair (2012) ... Loodgieter
 2012/II Sorry (Short)
Gert
 2012 Swchwrm
Inspector
 2011 Dat wist ik niet (Short)
Charles Dupont
 2011 ID:A
Rob
 2011 Webcam
Father Antoin
 2008 Radeloos
Vrachtwagen Chauffeur
 2008/II Skin
Simon
 2007 HannaHannaH (TV Movie)
Don
 2007 Kicken (Short)
 2007 Het gorcumsjournaal (TV Movie)
Fred van der Vlist
 2006 Kruistocht in spijkerbroek
Dutch Soccer Coach
 2006 Keyzer & de Boer advocaten (TV Series)
Erwin
- Het mes snijdt (2006) ... Erwin
 2006 Aaldering (Short)
 2004 Pluk van de petteflet
Karel (voice)
 2004 Zondag (TV Movie)
 2004 Ibbeltje (TV Series)
Nurse 2
 2004 Verdwaald (TV Short)
Buschauffeur
 2004 Grijpstra & de Gier (TV Series)
Walther Steenman
- Net niet (2004) ... Walther Steenman
 2003 Polleke
Dakloze Blok
 2003 Katvangers (Short)
The box trainer
 2002 Bad Luck (Short)
Burglar
 2002 Afrekenen (Short)
Rini van Loenhout
 2002 Het jongetje dat niemand verstond (Short)
Vader
 2001 Novellen: Blackout (TV Movie)
Taxi Chauffeur
 2001 Goede daden bij daglicht (TV Series)
Max
- Crash Test Dummy (2001) ... Max
 2001 Raymann is laat (TV Series)
Cor Vliegenthart (2001-2003)
 1997-2001 Loenatik (TV Series)
Dr. Doolittle / Dr.Doolittle / Dokter Doolittle
- Ontslag (2001) ... Dr. Doolittle
- De inbraak (2000) ... Dr. Doolittle
 2000 Babs
Inspector
 1999-2000 Ben zo terug (TV Series)
Ferry Pronk
- Tante cato (2000) ... Ferry Pronk
- Mannen (2000) ... Ferry Pronk
- Joke (2000) ... Ferry Pronk
 2000 Hank (TV Mini-Series)
Hank
 1999 Spangen (TV Series)
Koenders
- Kinderwerk (1999) ... Koenders (as John Buysman)
 1997-1998 Toen was geluk heel gewoon (TV Series)
Japie
- Open het dorp (1998)
- Verjongen (1997) ... Japie
 1997 In voor- en tegenspoed (TV Series)
Doctor Vasalis
- Edel-en nierstenen (1997) ... Doctor Vasalis
 1996 Unit 13 (TV Series)
Pooier
- Schimmenspel (1996) ... Pooier
 1995 Flodder (TV Series)
Bedrogen pokerspeler
- Blufpoker (1995) ... Bedrogen pokerspeler
 1994 Ik, mik, Loreland (TV Mini-Series)
Konijn
- De takkemars (1994) ... Konijn
 1994 Madelief: Met de poppen gooien (TV Series)
Duitse acteur Johnny
- De onderzeeër (1994) ... Duitse acteur Johnny
 1993 Hoeksteen & Groenstrook (TV Mini-Series)
Arie Groenstrook
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played in Goede Daden Bij Daglicht - Spijt. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

John Buisman | John Buysman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of the late Luut Buijsman .

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page