No photo available. Represent Louis Bugette? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,178 this week

Louis Bugette (1904–1975)

Louis Bugette was born on May 29, 1904. He was an actor, known for Tout va bien (1972), Greed in the Sun (1964) and Le machin (1973). He died on March 18, 1975. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 70)

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trailers that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louis Bugette's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tout va bien
Tout va bien Georges
(1972)
Greed in the Sun
(1964)
Le machin
Le machin Marcel Ledieu
(1973)
Le Deuxieme Souffle
Le Deuxieme Souffle Théo, le passeur
(1966)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (75 credits)
 1977 Aurore et Victorien (TV Mini-Series)
Emile
- Episode #1.5 (1977) ... Emile
- Episode #1.4 (1977) ... Emile
- Episode #1.3 (1977) ... Emile
- Episode #1.2 (1977) ... Emile
- Episode #1.1 (1977) ... Emile
 1976 Le silence des armes (TV Movie)
L'oncle Émile
 1974 Ardéchois Coeur Fidèle (TV Mini-Series)
 1974 Un curé de choc (TV Series)
 1974 La folie des bêtes (TV Series)
Le paysan (as Bugette)
 1973 Coup de sang (TV Movie)
Le chef de chantier (as Bugette)
 1973 Le maître de pension (TV Movie)
Ferrier
 1973 Le machin (TV Movie)
Marcel Ledieu
 1972 Pont dormant (TV Series)
Le retraité
 1972 Tout va bien
Georges (as Bugette)
 1967 Vidocq (TV Series)
Jouraste
- Le chapeau de l'empereur (1967) ... Jouraste
 1962-1967 Les cinq dernières minutes (TV Series)
Le deuxième homme / Le gazier / Le chauffeur de taxi / ...
- Finir en beauté (1967) ... Le deuxième homme
- La mort masquée (1967)
- Bonheur à tout prix (1965) ... Le gazier (as Bugette)
- Napoléon est mort à Saint-Mandé (1965) ... Le chauffeur de taxi (uncredited)
- Sans fleurs ni couronnes (1964) ... L'ouvrier #2 (as Bugette)
 1967 Un idiot à Paris
L'agent de police aux Halles (uncredited)
 1967 Le trompette de la Bérésina (TV Series)
La sentinelle
- Le châtiment (1967) ... La sentinelle (as Bugette)
 1966 À la belle étoile (TV Movie)
 1966 Le Deuxieme Souffle
Théo, le passeur
 1966 Les dossiers de Jérôme Randax (TV Series)
Le patron du café
- Pola (1966) ... Le patron du café
 1965 Les jeunes années (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1965)
 1965 Le majordome
Un truand (as Bugette)
 1964 L'abonné de la ligne U (TV Series)
Champaine
- Comment finit cette nuit-là (1964) ... Champaine (as Bugette)
- La nuit de la rançon: l'heure cruciale (1964) ... Champaine (as Bugette)
- La nuit de la rançon avant minuit (1964) ... Champaine (as Bugette)
- L'assassin de Monsieur Tavernier (1964) ... Champaine (as Bugette)
 1964 Greed in the Sun
Zeze (as Bugette)
 1963 L'inspecteur Leclerc enquête (TV Series)
Le soigneur
- Knock-out (1963) ... Le soigneur (as Bugette)
 1962 Commandant X (TV Series)
Le patron du bistrot
- Le commandant X vous parle (1962) ... Le patron du bistrot
 1962 Les mystères de Paris
Le faux aveugle (as Bujette)
 1960 Captain Blood
Le porte-clefs (uncredited)
 1960 Recours en grâce
Jules - le bistrot
 1960 Le baron de l'écluse
L'entraîneur de Sadokkan (uncredited)
 1960 Quai du Point-du-Jour (as Bugette)
 1960 Lovers on a Tightrope
Un gendarme (as Bugette)
 1960 Le bouclier (Short)
Monod (as Bugette)
 1959 Guinguette
Le brigadier (as Bugette)
 1958 Taxi, roulotte et corrida
Casimir (as Bugette)
 1958 Sputnik (uncredited)
 1958 Women Are Talkative
L'agent (uncredited)
 1958 Premier mai
Le patron du bistrot (as Bugette)
 1958 Inspector Maigret
Simoni, un policier du commissariat du 4ème arrondissement (as Bugette)
 1957 Filous et compagnie
Le général
 1957 The Gates of Paris
Le brigadier (uncredited)
 1957 Les espions
L'homme qui regarde la télé (uncredited)
 1957 Bonjour Toubib
Monsieur Phalempin
 1956 Man and Child (uncredited)
 1956 L'homme aux clefs d'or
Le permanent de l'hôtel Richmond (uncredited)
 1956 Les assassins du dimanche (as Henri Bugette)
 1956 Ces sacrées vacances
Le mécano
 1956 Goubbiah, mon amour
Goubbiah's Uncle
 1955 The Little Rebels
Un inspecteur (as Bugette)
 1955 L'impossible Monsieur Pipelet
Le chanteur des rues (as Bugette)
 1955 The Infiltrator
Bastia (as Bugette)
 1954 Cadet Rousselle
Un gardien de prison (as Bugette)
 1954 Poisson d'avril
Le garagiste (as Bugette)
 1953 Le guérisseur (as Bugette)
 1953 Minuit... Quai de Bercy (as Bugette)
 1953 Les dents longues
Papa - le photographe
 1952 Un jour comme les autres (Short)
Le contremaître (as Bugette)
 1952 Monsieur Taxi
L'inspecteur adjoint (as Bugette)
 1952 Massacre en dentelles
Carlos
 1951 Ma femme est formidable
Le clochard (as Bugette)
 1951 La vie chantée (as Bugette)
 1951 La belle image
Le chauffeur de taxi (uncredited)
 1951 Le clochard milliardaire
Le bouquiniste
 1950 Méfiez-vous des blondes
Le premier tueur (as Bugette)
 1949 Le parfum de la dame en noir
Un infirmier de l'hôpital (as Bugette)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alain Bugette | Henri Bugette | Bugette | Bujette
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page