No photo available. Represent Alla Budnitskaya? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 255,917 this week

Alla Budnitskaya

Alla Budnitskaya was born on July 5, 1937 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Alla Zinovyevna Budnitskaya. She is an actress, known for Strannaya istoriya doktora Dzhekila i mistera Khayda (1986), Zhenshchina, kotoraya poyot (1979) and A Railway Station for Two (1983). See full bio »

Wonder Woman Through the Years

Lynda Carter or Gal Gadot? Which of these many on-screen incarnations of Wonder Woman is your favorite?

View Wonder Woman Through the Years

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alla Budnitskaya's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gobseck
Gobseck Countess Anastasia de Restaud
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2011 Love-Carrot 3
Natalia Antonovna
 2008 Fotograf (TV Series)
 2007 Potapov, k doske!
Math Teacher
 2006 Zharkiy noyabr
Vika's grandmother
 2004-2005 Balzakovskiy vozrast, ili Vse muzhiki svo... (TV Series)
Kseniya Eduardovna / Yulia's Mother
- Zakon Prikhodko (2004)
 1992 Un bout de Challenger
La frisotée
 1991 Prestuplenie lorda Artura (TV Movie)
 1991 Noch greshnikov
Madam
 1988 Kriminalnyy talant (TV Movie)
Ustyuzhanina (as A. Budnitskaya)
 1988 Svetlaya lichnost (as A. Budnitskaya)
 1986 Razmakh krylyev
1st class passenger (as A. Budnitskaya)
 1985 Kogda stanovyatsya vzroslymi (TV Movie)
 1983 A Railway Station for Two (as A. Budnitskaya)
 1981 Idealnyy muzh
Mrs. Margaret Marchmont
 1981 Dolgiy put v labirinte (TV Mini-Series)
Stefaniya Belyavskaya
 1980 Wild Flowers
Mat
 1980 The Garage
Cameo
 1979 Bezymyannaya zvezda (TV Movie) (as A. Budnitskaya)
 1972 Stoyanka poyezda - 2 minuty (TV Movie)
Tamara Krasovskaya
 1970 King of the Reindeer (as A. Budnitskaya)
 1970 Semeynoe schaste
Sigaev's wife
 1964 Pervyy trolleybus
Girl Ran Away from Trolleybus
 1960 Russkiy suvenir
Interpreter Larisa Kurlychkina (as A. Budnitskaya)
 1956 Gost s Kubani
Young Kolkhoz Member (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A.Budnitskaya | A. Budnitskaya
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Alla Budnitskaya on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page