STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 975 this week

Rebecca Budig


Rebecca Budig was born on June 26, 1973 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA as Rebecca Jo Budig. She is an actress, known for General Hospital (1963), All My Children (1970) and Getaway (2013). She has been married to Michael Benson since 2012. They have one child. She was previously married to Bob Guiney and Daniel Geller. See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 19 Dec 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 21 Jan 2014
 
a list of 70 people
created 15 Feb 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 25 Oct 2015
 
a list of 3244 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rebecca Budig's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

General Hospital
General Hospital Hayden Barnes
(2014-2017)
All My Children
All My Children Greenlee Smythe / Greenlee Smythe Hayward / Greenlee Smythe Lavery / Greenlee Smythe Devane / Greenelee Smythe / Greenlee Smythe du Pres / Greenlee Lavery Lavery
(1998-2011)
Getaway
Getaway Leanne
(2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (14 credits)
 2013 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Connie Patrick
 2011 Castle (TV Series)
Mandy Bronson
- One Life to Lose (2011) ... Mandy Bronson
 2009 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Holli
- The Three Days Rule (2009) ... Holli
 2007 The Beast (TV Movie)
PJ
 2007 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Joanna 'Candy' Krumsky
- Lying Down with Dogs (2007) ... Joanna 'Candy' Krumsky
- Cockroaches (2007) ... Joanna 'Candy' Krumsky
 2007 Perfect Child (TV Movie)
Sarah Daniels
 2006 Out of Practice (TV Series)
Dr. Carla Munson
- Doctors Without Bidders (2006) ... Dr. Carla Munson
 2003-2004 Hope & Faith (TV Series)
Brooke Spencer
- Daytime Emmys: Part 2 (2004) ... Brooke Spencer
- Daytime Emmys: Part 1 (2004) ... Brooke Spencer
- Trade Show (2004) ... Brooke Spencer
- Silent Night, Opening Night (2003) ... Brooke Spencer
 1997 Bonehead Detectives (TV Series)
Allie
 1997 The Sports Illustrated for Kids Show (TV Series)
Co-Host
 1994 Murder or Memory: A Moment of Truth Movie (TV Movie)
Kathy Hansen
Show Show Actress: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (30 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad for Escada (2003) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 15 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If anything, I am the poor man's Kelly Ripa. She's Oprah Winfrey, I'm Gayle King. She's Gucci, I'm Gap. I could never measure up to Kelly. But hey, why not have fun trying?

Trivia:

Is good friends with former co-star Cameron Mathison. He was also the photographer at her wedding to Bob Guiney. See more »

Nickname:

Peanut See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page