No photo available. Represent Roger Buckingham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 599,821 this week

Roger Buckingham

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Roger Buckingham »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roger Buckingham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Matrix
The Matrix Camera and Electrical Department
(1999)
Where the Wild Things Are
Where the Wild Things Are Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
Young Einstein
Young Einstein Camera and Electrical Department
(1988)
The Clinic
The Clinic Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (22 credits)
 2017 Brown Lips (Short) (underwater camera operator)
 2017 Dance Academy: The Movie (camera operator: underwater scenes)
 2016 Teenage Kicks (underwater camera operator)
 2016 Journey (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 2014 Sam Fox: Extreme Adventures (TV Series) (underwater camera operator - 2 episodes)
- Anaconda Ambush (2014) ... (underwater camera operator)
- Shark Bait (2014) ... (underwater camera operator)
 2012 Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations (TV Series documentary) (additional camera - 1 episode)
- Sydney (2012) ... (additional camera)
 2010-2011 A Gurls Wurld (TV Series) (second camera operator - 25 episodes)
- Jackie & Nicolas (2011) ... (second camera operator)
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... (second camera operator)
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... (second camera operator)
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... (second camera operator)
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... (second camera operator)
 2010 The Clinic (director of photography: second unit)
  Rescue Special Ops (TV Series) (camera operator - 4 episodes, 2009) (underwater camera operator - 2 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (third camera - 1 episode, 2009)
- Locked In (2010) ... (underwater camera operator)
- Episode #1.12 (2009) ... (camera operator: "c" camera)
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... (camera operator: "c" camera)
- Rave (2009) ... (camera operator: "c" camera)
- Ferry Disaster (2009) ... (underwater camera operator)
 2009 Where the Wild Things Are (underwater camera: second unit)
 2009 Missing Water (camera operator)
  Blue Water High (TV Series) (director of photography - 24 episodes, 2005 - 2008) (underwater camera operator - 2 episodes, 2006)
- Episode #3.26 (2008) ... (director of photography: second unit)
- Episode #3.25 (2008) ... (director of photography: second unit)
- Episode #3.24 (2008) ... (director of photography: second unit)
- Episode #3.23 (2008) ... (director of photography: second unit)
- Episode #3.21 (2008) ... (director of photography: second unit)
  Sea Patrol (TV Series) (camera operator - 8 episodes, 2008) (photographer - 8 episodes, 2007)
- Soldiers of Fortune (2008) ... (camera operator: wet camera)
- Friends Close, Enemies Closer (2008) ... (camera operator: wet camera)
- A Brilliant Career (2008) ... (camera operator: wet camera)
- Rules of Engagement (2008) ... (camera operator: wet camera)
- Heaven Born Captains (2008) ... (camera operator: wet camera)
 2004 We Have Decided Not to Die (Short) (underwater cinematographer)
 2003 Snobs (TV Series) (director of photography - 20 episodes)
- Episode #1.26 (2003) ... (director of photography: second unit)
- Episode #1.25 (2003) ... (director of photography: second unit)
- Episode #1.24 (2003) ... (director of photography: second unit)
- Episode #1.23 (2003) ... (director of photography: second unit)
- Episode #1.22 (2003) ... (director of photography: second unit)
 2003 The Night We Called It a Day (underwater camera operator)
 2001 Water Rats (TV Series) (underwater camera operator - 1 episode)
- Red Ice (2001) ... (underwater camera operator: second unit)
 1999 The Matrix (underwater camera operator: second unit)
 1999 Baywatch (TV Series) (director of photography - 2 episodes)
- Baywatch Down Under: Part 2 (1999) ... (director of photography: Australia)
- Baywatch Down Under: Part 1 (1999) ... (director of photography: Australia)
 1998 The Kiss (Short) (camera supplier)
 1994 Country Life (camera operator: second unit)
 1988 Young Einstein (camera operator: second unit)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Roger Buckinghamacs

Contribute to This Page