No photo available. Represent Clare Buckfield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,010 this week

Clare Buckfield

Clare Buckfield was born on April 10, 1976. She is an actress, known for 2point4 Children (1991), Grange Hill (1978) and Steel River Blues (2004). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 25 Jun 2012
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 1099 people
created 07 Aug 2014
 
a list of 4111 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clare Buckfield's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2point4 Children
2point4 Children Jenny / Herself
(1993-1999)
Grange Hill
Grange Hill Natasha Stevens
(1992-1993)
Steel River Blues
Steel River Blues Katy Bell
(2004)
Celebrate the Sound of Music
Celebrate the Sound of Music Herself - Performer
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2002-2015 Doctors (TV Series)
Madelyne Summers / Geraldine Gallagher
- Cosmic Rays (2015) ... Madelyne Summers
- The Family Business (2002) ... Geraldine Gallagher
 2008 M.I.High (TV Series)
Fleur Forna
- The Glove (2008) ... Fleur Forna
 2006 Holby City (TV Series)
Allie Francis
- I Am Not What I Am (2006) ... Allie Francis
 2004 Steel River Blues (TV Series)
Katy Bell
- The Long Drop (2004) ... Katy Bell
- Flashpoint (2004) ... Katy Bell
- Blind Man's Buff (2004) ... Katy Bell
- What Goes Around (2004) ... Katy Bell
- Family Fortunes (2004) ... Katy Bell
 2001 Urban Gothic (TV Series)
Caitlin
- Necromance (2001) ... Caitlin
 1993-1999 2point4 Children (TV Series)
Jenny / Herself
- Carry on Screaming (1999) ... Jenny
- After the Fox (1999) ... Jenny (credit only)
- Sticky Fingers (1999) ... Jenny
- Fame (1999) ... Jenny
 1998 Dangerfield (TV Series)
Jackie
- Fall from Grace (1998) ... Jackie
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Plays "Judge Steel" in the audio series "Judge Dredd" See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Claire Buckfield
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin sister of Julie Buckfield. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
HEY! contact holby_holic
Discuss Clare Buckfield on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page