No photo available. Represent Siggi Buchner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,660 this week

Siggi Buchner

Siggi Buchner was born on April 20, 1951 in Munich, Germany. He is an actor. See full bio »

"The IMDb Show" Tackles a New Class of Holiday Classics

"The IMDb Show" unwraps some of the most festive animated holiday specials from the past and weighs in on future winter classics.

See more holiday classics

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 4

Love, money, ambition, and music intertwine in "Mozart in the Jungle." Get your first look at Season 4, which premieres Friday, Feb. 16, 2018.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Siggi Buchner's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sigi Buchner | John Bücher | Gilles Vital | Gil Vital
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show