No photo available. Represent Leticia Brédice? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,215 this week

Leticia Brédice

Leticia Brédice was born on August 26, 1972 in Villa Urquiza, Capital Federal, Argentina as Leticia Marcela Brédice. She is an actress, known for Nine Queens (2000), Burnt Money (2000) and Locas de amor (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Leticia Brédice? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 21 Dec 2010
 
a list of 39 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 
list image
a list of 3834 people
created 25 Mar 2012
 
a list of 1380 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 7269 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Leticia Brédice.

User Polls

6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
 2014 Gato negro
Elvira
 2013 8 Tiros
 2012 Graduates (TV Series)
Claudina Haras
- Episode #1.153 (2012) ... Claudina Haras
- Episode #1.152 (2012) ... Claudina Haras
- Episode #1.151 (2012) ... Claudina Haras
- Episode #1.150 (2012) ... Claudina Haras
- Episode #1.149 (2012) ... Claudina Haras
 2012 Condicionados (TV Mini-Series)
Darling
- Episode #1.14 (2012) ... Darling
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Darling
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Darling
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Darling
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Darling
 2011 The One (TV Series)
Verónica San Martin
- Episode #1.30 (2011) ... Verónica San Martin
- Episode #1.29 (2011) ... Verónica San Martin
- Episode #1.28 (2011) ... Verónica San Martin
- Episode #1.27 (2011) ... Verónica San Martin
- Episode #1.26 (2011) ... Verónica San Martin
 2009-2010 Swindlers (TV Mini-Series)
Vicky
- Episode #1.13 (2010) ... Vicky
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Vicky
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Vicky
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Vicky
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Vicky
 2010 Lo que el tiempo nos dejó (TV Mini-Series)
Jania
- Un mundo mejor (2010) ... Jania
 2009 Tetro
Josefina
 2009 Tratame bien (TV Mini-Series)
Sabrina (2009)
 2008 The Bottle
Romina
 2008 Impunidad
Julia
 2006-2007 Killer Women (TV Mini-Series)
Perla / Eliana / Susana
- Perla, anfitriona (2007) ... Perla
- Eliana, cuñada (2006) ... Eliana
- Susana, dueña de casa (2006) ... Susana
 2006 Al Límite (TV Mini-Series)
Rocío
- Robarle a mamá (2006)
- Asesinos a sueldo (2006) ... Rocío
 2005 Master Thieves (TV Mini-Series)
- Casino Premium (2005)
 2004 Ay Juancito
Yvonne Pascal
 2004 Locas de amor (TV Mini-Series)
Simona Teglia
 2003 El día que me amen
Mara
 2002 Kamchatka
Teacher
 2001 Love Triangle (TV Series)
Ana Pandolfi
 2001 La mujer de mi vida
Faby
 2000 Final Minute (TV Mini-Series)
- El suicida (2000)
 2000 Clams and Mussels
Paola
 2000 Burnt Money
Giselle
 2000 Cóndor Crux, la leyenda (voice)
 1998 Cómplices
Vera
 1997 Ashes from Paradise
Ana Muro
 1997 Sin querer
 1996 Alta comedia (TV Series)
 1996 De poeta y de loco (TV Mini-Series)
 1995 The Biggest Sister (TV Series)
 1994 Laura: The Rebel Years
Laura
 1993 Vivo con un fantasma (TV Series)
 1992 The Plague
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 52 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Aunt of actress Ananda Li. See more »

Nickname:

Letu

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
hey, does anyone really know how tall she is? arrivederci6
Discuss Leticia Brédice on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page