No photo available. Represent Michael Brynntrup? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 264,506 this week

Michael Brynntrup

Michael Brynntrup was born on February 7, 1959 in Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is a director and writer, known for Jesus - Der Film (1986), Achtung (2002) and TV-X-Perm (2002). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Brynntrup's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Jesus - Der Film
Jesus - Der Film Director
(1986)
Achtung
Achtung Director
(2002)
TV-X-Perm
TV-X-Perm Director
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 2005 Fucking Different (segment "Blue Box Blues")
 2003 E.K.G.1.0.1 (Short)
 2002 TV-X-Perm (TV Short)
 2002 Achtung (Short)
 1996 Aide mémoire (Documentary short)
 1994 Kain and Abel (Short)
 1994 All You Can Eat (Short)
 1990 Narziss und Echo (Short)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Michael Brinntrup
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page