STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 777 this week

Andrew Bryniarski


Andrew Bryniarski was born on February 13, 1969 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. The 6' 5" is a former bodybuilder. He came to Hollywood for a short summer vacation to visit a friend, was spotted by a talent scout, who set up a screen test for Joel Silver, and all of a sudden he was acting alongside Bruce Willis and James Coburn in Hudson Hawk (1991)... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 images
created 28 Sep 2011
 
a list of 27 people
created 31 Oct 2013
 
a list of 35 images
created 09 Feb 2014
 
a list of 44 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 31 images
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Bryniarski's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Batman Returns
Batman Returns Charles 'Chip' Shreck
(1992)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Thomas Hewitt (Leatherface)
(2003)
Any Given Sunday
Any Given Sunday Patrick 'Madman' Kelly
(1999)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning Thomas Hewitt / Leatherface
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2017 American Dresser (completed)
Earl
  2016 (announced)
Crow
 2015 Sky
Jesse
 2015 Some Kind of Hate
Lincoln's Father
 2011-2012 Chopper (TV Series)
Mad Dog
- Slice 6 (2012) ... Mad Dog
- Slice 5 (2012) ... Mad Dog
- Slice 1 (2011) ... Mad Dog
 2010/I Mother's Day
Quincy, Sanitation Worker #2
 2010 Chasing 3000
Gang Member
 2010 Burn Notice (TV Series)
Big Ed
- Friends and Enemies (2010) ... Big Ed
 2008/II Stiletto
Nazi Biker 'Killer'
 2006 Bachelor Party Vegas (Video)
Security Beast
 2006 Seven Mummies
Blade
 2005 The Curse of El Charro
El Charro
 2005 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Beast
- Penitence (2005) ... Beast
 2002 Firefly (TV Series)
Crow
- The Train Job (2002) ... Crow
 2001 Pearl Harbor
Joe, Boxer
 1999 Good vs Evil (TV Series)
Mitch
- Sunday Night Evil (1999) ... Mitch
 1999 Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun (Video Game)
Nod Sergeant
 1998-1999 NightMan (TV Series)
Slade / Gore
- Gore (1999) ... Gore / Slade
- Knight Life (1998) ... Slade
 1998 The Sentinel (TV Series)
Vinson
- Prisoner X (1998) ... Vinson
 1997 Conan (TV Series)
 1994 Renegade (TV Series)
Rip Towers
- Muscle Beach (1994) ... Rip Towers
 1994 Cyborg 3: The Recycler (Video)
Jocko
 1991 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Beef Barstow
- Spleen It to Me, Lucy (1991) ... Beef Barstow
 1991 Necessary Roughness
Wyatt Beaudry
 1990 Dragonfight
Bar Fight Spectator
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 5½" (1.97 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mentioned in the song "Suburbia" by American Pop-Punk Band "The Wonder Years". See more »

Nickname:

Lattimer

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page