No photo available. Represent Paul Bryar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,540 this week

Paul Bryar (1910–1985)

Paul Bryar was born on February 21, 1910 in Manhattan, New York, USA as Gabriel Paul Barrere. He was an actor, known for Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969), Heart Like a Wheel (1983) and Funny Lady (1975). He was married to Claudia Bryar. He died on August 30, 1985 in Van Nuys, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 534 people
created 20 May 2012
 
a list of 107 people
created 25 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Paul Bryar.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Appeared (as "Willy Loman") in Arthur Miller's "Death of a Salesman". Morgan Theater, Santa Monica, CA. See more »

Alternate Names:

Paul Byar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Paul Barrere, guitarist and singer with the rock band Little Feat.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Paul Bryar on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page