STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 319 this week

Richard Bryant (I)


Richard Bryant was born on September 22, 1984 in California, USA as Guy Richard Bryant. He is an actor and producer, known for Army Wives (2007), Vanished (2014) and Toogoodoo (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 13 Mar 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 28 Jul 2012
 
a list of 481 people
created 03 Aug 2013
 
a list of 109 people
created 12 Dec 2013
 
a list of 122 people
created 05 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Bryant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2016 Southern Comfort
Beau Biggs
 2015 A Place to Stay
Danny
 2014/I Vanished
Chris Bennett
 2012 Randall (Short)
Paul
 2011 Toogoodoo (Short)
Jackson
 2010 Republic of Pete
Keith
 2009 All for Liberty
Gus
 2004 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Stoner #1
- What Is and What Should Never Be (2004) ... Stoner #1
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014/I Vanished (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2014 Army Wives: A Final Salute (TV Movie) (archival)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended preschool at the Lutheran Church of the Redeemer in Charleston, SC. See more »

Nickname:

Bubba

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Another Roll? viva_la_mala
looks like jogibs
any info? AngelBrat-1
finally joined the two pages i see..... rip1132
Richard 'Bubba' Bryant auctions himself for charity sklovell
Welcome Aboard Bubba! hw62663
Discuss Richard Bryant on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page