No photo available. Represent Anita Bryant? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,432 this week

Anita Bryant

Anita Bryant was born on March 25, 1940 in Barnsdall, Oklahoma, USA as Anita Jane Bryant. She has been married to Charlie Dry since 1990. She was previously married to Bob Green. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. We're counting the days until the return of "Twin Peaks." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 04 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1960 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 
a list of 110 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anita Bryant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Roger & Me
Roger & Me Herself
(1989)
The Anita Bryant Spectacular
The Anita Bryant Spectacular Herself - Host / Singer
(1980)
The Bob Hope Show
The Bob Hope Show Herself - Guest / Herself / Herself - GuestProvine
(1961-1965)
The Mike Douglas Show
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Co-Host / Herself - Vocalist / Herself
(1962-1976)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: TV (4 credits)
 2005 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Dance Off (2005) ... ("The Look of Love")
 1967 The Lawrence Welk Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Songs of the South (1967) ... (performer: "Mame", "Swanee", "Old Folks at Home" - uncredited)
 1961 The Tennessee Ernie Ford Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Joe Flynn, Anita Bryant and the United States Marine Corps Drill Team (1961) ... (performer: "Drill Team", "Stout-Hearted Men", "Marching Along Together", "My Little Corner of the World" - uncredited)
 1959 The Dick Clark Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.45 (1959) ... (performer: "Till There Was You" - uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (31 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Series of TV commercials for Florida Orange Growers Assoc. (1970s) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Miss Anita Bryant
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(After being pied in the face by gay protesters during a press conference) At least it's a fruit pie! See more »

Trivia:

Former Miss Oklahoma, Miss America runner-up 1958 See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page