No photo available. Represent Mara Bryan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,601 this week

Mara Bryan

Born Wellington N.Z. Moved to London in 1983 and now lives in Barnes. Began career in Visual Effects producing videographics at CAL. Moved on to digital film at the pioneering Computer Film Company and line produced 40 shots for Bertolucci's Little Buddha. Subsequently Head of Production at Cinesite (Europe)but left to co-ordinate Visual Effects ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mara Bryan? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mara Bryan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Visual effects | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (18 credits)
 2010 The A-Team (visual effects: Weta Digital Ltd.)
 2009 Avatar (pre-production manager: Weta Digital)
 2009 The Lovely Bones (pre-production manager: Weta Digital)
 2009 District 9 (digital effects producer: Weta Digital)
 2006/I Out of the Blue (visual effects supervisor)
 2006 Black Sheep (visual effects producer)
 2005 Sahara (visual effects supervisor)
 2002 Die Another Day (visual effects supervisor)
 2001 Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (visual effects supervisor)
 2000 Sofies verden (TV Mini-Series) (visual effects - episodes 2, 4-8)
 1999 The World Is Not Enough (visual effects supervisor)
 1999 Sophie's World (visual effects)
 1998 Dark City (visual effects supervisor and producer)
 1997 Tomorrow Never Dies (visual effects producer)
 1995 GoldenEye (visual effects coordinator)
 1995 Judge Dredd (production coordinator: London, Mass. Illusion)
 1994 Heaven's a Drag (additional digital film services)
 1993 Little Buddha (digital special effects: CFC)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mara Bara

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Mara Bryan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page