STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 99,101 this week

Erik de Bruyn


Erik de Bruyn was born on October 27, 1962 in Terneuzen, Zeeland, Netherlands. He is an actor and director, known for Wild Mussels (2000), Live (2004) and The Witness (2006). See full bio »

Erik de Bruyn on Twitter

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6248 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Erik de Bruyn.
5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2011 De president
Gunman
 2007 Gooische vrouwen (TV Series)
Frank
- Episode #3.8 (2007)
- Episode #3.7 (2007) ... Frank
 2000 Russen (TV Series)
Jan Smit
- Man Met Hond (2000) ... Jan Smit
 2000 Cross Fate
 1999 Under the Palms
Non-verbal creep
 1999 Maten (TV Movie)
 1998 Baantjer (TV Series)
Richard de Koning
- De Cock en de moord in club Shirley (1998) ... Richard de Koning
 1998 Flodder (TV Series)
Maat van Rajid
- Tatoeage (1998) ... Maat van Rajid
 1996 12 steden, 13 ongelukken (TV Series)
Mike
- Hartebloed (Amsterdam) (1996) ... Mike
 1995 Antonia's Line
Arend
 1994 Zap (Short)
 1993-1994 Called to the Bar (TV Series)
Leon
- Episode #2.4 (1994) ... Leon
- Episode #2.3 (1994) ... Leon
- Episode #1.11 (1993) ... Leon
- Episode #1.10 (1993) ... Leon
 1993 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Masseur
- Aflevering 627 (1993) ... Masseur
 1993 The Best Thing in Life
Singer
 1992 Fear and Desire
Captain
 1991 Extravaganza
 1990 Pink Ulysses
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In Europa, episode Hungary '56, documentary series

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Erik de Bruijn
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Erik de Bruyn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page