No photo available. Represent Ulf Brunnberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,165 this week

Ulf Brunnberg

Ulf Brunnberg was born on April 7, 1947 in Bromma, Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden as Hans Ulf Brunnberg. He is an actor, known for Jönssonligans största kupp (1995), Jönssonligan & den svarta diamanten (1992) and Beware of the Jönsson Gang (1981). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ulf Brunnberg? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ulf Brunnberg.
1 win. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 2011 Curling King
Rod Arne
 2010 Dear Alice
Bosse Krantz
 2010 Sture & Kerstin Forever (TV Movie)
Sture
 2007-2008 Labyrint (TV Series)
Henry
- Födelsedag (2008) ... Henry
- Skuld (2007) ... Henry
- Spelets regler (2007) ... Henry
- Hemkomst (2007) ... Henry
- Offside (2007) ... Henry
 2007 Hon och Hannes (TV Series)
 2006 Mästerverket (TV Mini-Series)
Thorsten
 2006 Möbelhandlarens dotter (TV Mini-Series)
Restauranter Carlstén
 2005 Pappas lilla tjockis (TV Movie)
Olle
 2004 Four Shades of Brown
Olle
 1997 Detta har hänt (TV Series)
Principal
- Episode #3.7 (1997) ... Principal
 1995 Sjukan (TV Series)
Rutger Ahlenius
- Julpyssel (1995) ... Rutger Ahlenius
- Finns det någon läkare i salongen? (1995) ... Rutger Ahlenius
- Besökarna (1995) ... Rutger Ahlenius
- Vem är Carita Cane? (1995) ... Rutger Ahlenius
- Hans sista vilja (1995) ... Rutger Ahlenius
 1991 Uppfinnaren (TV Series)
Boss
 1991 1628 (TV Series)
 1988 Venus 90
Gangster
 1985 Lösa förbindelser (TV Series)
Tom Schilden
 1985 Det blåser på månen (TV Mini-Series)
Dad
 1984 Rosen
Alexander
 1983 Profitörerna (TV Mini-Series)
Svensson
- Bordellkungen (1983) ... Svensson
- En horas himlafärd (1983) ... Svensson
 1983 Lyckans ost
Allan
 1983 G
Manager
 1983 Spanarna (TV Series)
Hugo Sörenson
- Gyllene höst (1983) ... Hugo Sörenson
 1982 Skulden (TV Mini-Series)
Kommissarie Bengtsson
 1981 Who Pulled the Plug?
Allan
 1981 Babels hus (TV Mini-Series)
Rubbe Chymander
- Del 6 (1981) ... Rubbe Chymander
 1980 Hyenan ler faktiskt inte... (TV Movie)
Mendez
 1979 Jag är med barn
Björn
 1979 Selambs (TV Mini-Series)
Manne von Strelert
- Episode #1.8 (1979) ... Manne von Strelert
- Episode #1.6 (1979) ... Manne von Strelert
- Episode #1.3 (1979) ... Manne von Strelert
 1977 En bilförsäljare från Gotland (TV Movie)
Peter
 1977 En by i provinsen (TV Series)
Svenskeren
- Den skøre svensker (1977) ... Svenskeren
 1976 Kamrer Gunnarsson i skärgården (TV Movie)
Man med motorbåt
 1976 Liz
David
 1976 Scapins rackartyg (TV Movie)
Sylvester
 1975 Monismanien 1995
Tingssekreterare
 1975 Från A till Ö (TV Series)
Göran Gyllendröm
- I (1975) ... Göran Gyllendröm
 1974 Gustav III (TV Movie)
Ribbing
 1972-1974 Bröderna Malm (TV Series)
Ulf Malm
- Episode #2.6 (1974) ... Ulf Malm
- Episode #2.7 (1974) ... Ulf Malm
- Episode #2.5 (1974) ... Ulf Malm
- Episode #2.4 (1973) ... Ulf Malm
- Episode #2.3 (1973) ... Ulf Malm
 1973 Ett köpmanshus i skärgården (TV Mini-Series)
Åke Hjelm
- Slag i saken (1973) ... Åke Hjelm
- Oväntade gäster och husvisitation (1973) ... Åke Hjelm
 1973 Smutsiga fingrar
Jonas, Stefan's partner
 1971 Smoke
Eric
 1969 Kameleonterna
Malcolm Fyhring
 1969 Solens barn (TV Movie)
 1968 Markurells i Wadköping (TV Movie)
Johan Markurell
 1968 Het snö
Hugin
 1968 Komedi i Hägerskog
Dag Asping
 1968 To Ingrid, My Love, Lisa
A Dancing Man
 1968 Exercis (TV Movie)
490916-523 Vidén
 1968 Lejonsommar
Jonas
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Lars Norén's play 'Akt utan nåd' at Sveriges Radio, Stockholm, Sweden. See more »

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of Sweden's most celebrated comic actors in numerous stage plays during the 80s. See more »

Nickname:

Dumle

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Ulf Brunnberg on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page