No photo available. Represent Britta Brunius? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 128,544 this week

Britta Brunius (1912–2000)

Britta Brunius was born on May 4, 1912 in Stockholm, Sweden. She was an actress, known for Aunt Green, Aunt Brown and Aunt Lilac (1947), Frun tillhanda (1939) and Guttersnipes (1944). She was married to Ragnar Falck. She died on August 31, 2000 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Britta Brunius.

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 1972 Barnen i Höjden (TV Series)
Fru Olsen
- Episode #1.19 (1972) ... Fru Olsen
- Episode #1.6 (1972) ... Fru Olsen
- Episode #1.4 (1972) ... Fru Olsen
 1969 The Passion of Anna
Woman in dream
 1969 Duet for Cannibals
Mrs. Grundberg
 1962 Lady in White
Selma Rask
 1961 Pärlemor
Mrs. Persson
 1959 Raggare!
Mrs. Larsson (Bibban's mother)
 1959 Enslingen i blåsväder
Mrs. Roth
 1956 Den hårda leken
Margit's mother
 1955 Friarannonsen
Anna
 1955 Männen i mörker
Britta Lund
 1953 En skärgårdsnatt
Karin Svensson
 1953 Fartfeber
Gunnar's Mother
 1953 Mästerdetektiven och Rasmus
Mia Lisander
 1952 Farlig kurva
Elsa, Christer's mother
 1952 Hon kom som en vind
Olga Rosander
 1949 Thirst
Nurse (uncredited)
 1949 Prison
Lasse's mother (uncredited)
 1948 Music in Darkness
Elsie - Klemens wife
 1945 Barnen från Frostmofjället
Mrs. Grape
 1945 Pettersson & Bendels nya affärer
Ingegärd Pettersson
 1944 Fia Jansson från Söder
Bojan Jansson
 1944 Guttersnipes
Märta Sanner
 1944 Jag är eld och luft
Clara
 1944 Den osynliga muren
Mrs. Fock (uncredited)
 1941 Första divisionen
Greta
 1940 We at Solglantan
Greta Månsson
 1940 Blyge Anton
Kätie Melin
 1939 Frun tillhanda
Ingrid Eriksson
 1939 Grabbarna i 57:an
Lisa Dahlberg
 1937 Send Home Number 7
Nr. 3 (uncredited)
 1937 En sjöman går iland
Mother in park
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Britta Brunius-Falck
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Britta Brunius on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page