No photo available. Represent Ken Bruce? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 139,603 this week

Ken Bruce (I)

Ken Bruce was born on August 20, 1969 in California, USA as Kenneth William Bruce. He is known for his work on The Fairly OddParents (2001), Shrek (2001) and T.U.F.F. Puppy (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Bruce's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Fairly OddParents
(2003-2017)
Shrek
Shrek Animation Department
(2001)
T.U.F.F. Puppy
T.U.F.F. Puppy Director
(2010-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
  The Fairly OddParents (TV Series) (47 episodes, 2003 - 2017) (sequence director - 2 episodes, 2004 - 2005)
- Cat 'n Mouse/Chip Off the Old Crock! (2017) ... (segment "Cat 'n Mouse")
- Spring Break-Up/Dimmsdale Daze (2016) ... (segment "Spring Break-Up")
- Clark Laser/Married to the Mom (2016) ... (segment "Clark Laser")
- The Fair Bears/Return of the L.O.S.E.R.S. (2016) ... (segment "Return of the LOSERS")
 2015 Pig Goat Banana Cricket (TV Series) (animation director - 6 episodes)
- Happy Chalawunga! (2015) ... (animation director)
- DJ Wheelbarrow Full of Nachos (2015) ... (animation director)
- The Tooth of My True Love (2015) ... (animation director)
- Let's Get Tiny (2015) ... (animation director)
- Miss Cutesy Meow Meows (2015) ... (animation director)
 2010-2014 T.U.F.F. Puppy (TV Series) (32 episodes)
- A Tale of Two Kitties/Pup in the Air (2014) ... (segment "Pup in the Air")
- Girlfriend or Foe/Scared Wit-less (2014) ... (segment "Scared Wit-less")
- T.U.F.F. Sell/Tattle Tale (2014) ... (segment "TUFF Sell")
- TUFF Choices/Sob Story (2014) ... (segment "TUFF Choices")
 2006 The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 2: When Nerds Collide (TV Movie) (segment director)
 1993-1995 The Ren & Stimpy Show (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Pen Pals/Big Flakes (1995) ... (segment "Big Flakes")
- It's a Dog's Life/Egg Yolkeo (1994) ... (segment "It's a Dog's Life")
- The Great Outdoors/The Cat That Laid the Golden Hairball (1993) ... (segment "The Great Outdoors")
Show Show Animation department (21 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ken B. | Ken W. Bruce | Ken Brule
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page