No photo available. Represent William Browning? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 83,791 this week

William Browning (I) (1871–1930)

William Browning was born in 1871. He was an actor, known for Pulling a Bone (1931), Bulldog Drummond (1922) and Applause (1929). He was married to Mae. He died on December 21, 1930 in Middle Village, Long Island, New York, USA. See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Browning's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1931 Pulling a Bone (Short)
 1930 Fit to Be Tied (Short) (uncredited)
 1929 Applause
Undetermined Role (uncredited)
 1922 Bulldog Drummond
James Handley
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage and radio actor.

Alternate Names:

William E. Browning

Message Boards

Discuss William Browning on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page