STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,975 this week

Willie Brown (I)


Willie Brown was born on March 20, 1934 in Mineola, Texas, USA as Willie Lewis Brown Jr. He is an actor, known for The Princess Diaries (2001), George of the Jungle (1997) and The Godfather: Part III (1990). He has been married to Blanche Vitero since September 1, 1957. They have four children. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4365 people
created 25 Jul 2012
 
a list of 9902 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 8357 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 
a list of 2036 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Willie Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Princess Diaries
(2001)
George of the Jungle
(1997)
The Godfather: Part III
The Godfather: Part III Party Politician
(1990)
The Other Side of AIDS
The Other Side of AIDS Himself - Mayor, San Francisco
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2008 Pig Hunt
Willie
 2000 Just One Night
Judge (as Mayor Willie Brown)
 1999 Keep Clear (Short)
Willie Brown (as Mayor Willie Brown)
 1997 Suddenly Susan (TV Series)
Mayor Willie Brown
- I'll See That and Raise You Susan (1997) ... Mayor Willie Brown (as Mayor Willie Brown)
 1990 The Godfather: Part III
Party Politician
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hon. Mayor Willie L. Brown Jr. | Major Willie L. Brown Jr. | Mayor Willie L. Brown Jr. | Willie L. Brown Jr. | Mayor Willie L. Brown | Mayor Willie Brown | Willie L. Brown
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-hosts a radio show with Will Durst in San Francsio on Air America Radio. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page