No photo available. Represent Robin Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,093 this week

Robin Brown (IV)

Stunningly busty and voluptuous blonde bombshell Robin Denise Brown was born on April 17, 1970 in Phenix City, Alabama. Brown began her modeling career by posing for several "Playboy" special edition publications in the late 80s and early 90s. Robin was the Pet of the Month in the April, 1992 issue of "Penthouse" (besides her centerfold, she also ... See full bio »

IMDb LIVE After the Emmys 2017 Full Show

Catch up on all the biggest news and winners from the 2017 Emmy Awards with the entire live-streaming after-show, hosted by Dave Karger and Drew Dorsey.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmy Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmy show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9379 people
created 26 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robin Brown's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2004 Shower of Blood (Video)
Megan
 1994 Penthouse: Dream Girls (Video)
 1994 Penthouse Letters: Volume Two (Video)
Segment "The Window Washer"
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1994 Penthouse Dreamgirls (Video)
Herself
 1993 Making of the Carousel Girls Calendar (Video documentary)
Miss January
 1993 Penthouse: The All-Pet Workout (Video)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bobbi Brown
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared in several Playboy news stand specials prior to her appearance in Penthouse. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page