STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,246 this week

Kimberlin Brown


Kimberlin Brown was born on June 29, 1961 in Hayward, California, USA. She is an actress, known for The Young and the Restless (1973), General Hospital (1963) and The Bold and the Beautiful (1987). She has been married to Gary Pelzer since May 11, 1991. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kimberlin Brown? Add or change photos
1 video »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 19 Dec 2011
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 77 people
created 16 Aug 2013
 
a list of 227 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 3 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kimberlin Brown.

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2013 5 Hour Friends
Carla Bianchi
 2012 Just an American
Lisa
 2011 The Bay (TV Series)
Dr. Grace Drum
- Far from the Bay (2011) ... Dr. Grace Drum
 2010/II The Necklace (Short)
Margaret
 2010 All My Children (TV Series)
Judge Cressman / Judge
- Episode #1.10505 (2010) ... Judge Cressman
- Episode #1.10504 (2010) ... Judge Cressman
- Episode #1.10493 (2010) ... Judge Cressman
- Episode #1.10488 (2010) ... Judge Cressman
- Episode #1.10487 (2010) ... Judge Cressman
 2008 Mother Goose Parade (TV Movie)
 2008 Proud American
Lisa
 2004-2005 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Dr. Paige Miller Truman #1
- Episode #1.9341 (2005) ... Dr. Paige Miller Truman #1
- Episode #1.9342 (2005) ... Dr. Paige Miller Truman #1
- Episode dated 24 January 2005 (2005) ... Dr. Paige Miller Truman #1
- Episode #1.9340 (2005) ... Dr. Paige Miller Truman #1
- Episode #1.9335 (2005) ... Dr. Paige Miller Truman #1
 2003 Becoming Marty
Linda
 2003 Six Feet Under (TV Series)
Soap Actress
- I'm Sorry, I'm Lost (2003) ... Soap Actress
- Perfect Circles (2003) ... Soap Actress
 1999 Another World (TV Series)
Shelly Clark
- Episode dated 10 June 1999 (1999) ... Shelly Clark
- Episode dated 9 June 1999 (1999) ... Shelly Clark
- Episode dated 8 June 1999 (1999) ... Shelly Clark
- Episode dated 7 June 1999 (1999) ... Shelly Clark
- Episode dated 3 June 1999 (1999) ... Shelly Clark
 1997 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Barbara Bennings
- Delusions of Murder (1997) ... Barbara Bennings
 1990 The New Adam-12 (TV Series)
Woman #2
- Neighbors (1990) ... Woman #2
 1990 Dragnet (TV Series)
Lauren James
- The Book (1990) ... Lauren James
 1990 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Candace Durrell
- Episode #1.1413 (1990) ... Candace Durrell
 1988 18 Again!
Receptionist
 1987 Who's That Girl
Rachel - Wendy's Friend
 1987 Capitol (TV Series)
Danny
- Episode #1.1270 (1987) ... Danny
- Episode #1.1269 (1987) ... Danny
- Episode #1.1268 (1987) ... Danny
 1986 Eye of the Tiger
Dawn
 1985 T.J. Hooker (TV Series)
Hostage
- Funny Money (1985) ... Hostage
 1984 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Model #2
- Don Juan's Last Affair/Final Adieu (1984) ... Model #2
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kimberlin Ann Brown
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Will exit the role of "Paige Miller" on One Life to Live (1968) amidst rumors she is returning to the role of "Sheila Carter" on either The Young and the Restless (1973) or The Bold and the Beautiful (1987). See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Any soap operas left? ponytailboy-from-sweden
I am going to miss Sheila carter dellidude
Does she have a sister? rachel_3080
What's happening? ponytailboy-from-sweden
Left Y+R? ponytailboy-from-sweden
Sexy and Evil as Shiela. . . . Dre041
Discuss Kimberlin Brown on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page