STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,999 this week

Kenneth A. Brown


Kenneth A. Brown was born on August 8, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Boyz n the Hood (1991), Candyman (1992) and P.U.N.K.S. (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kenneth A. Brown? Add contact information

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Who Wore It Best at Comic-Con?

Check out some of our favorite Comic-Con cosplayers, who in some cases looked every bit as good as their inspirations.

Compare cosplayers with their inspirations

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenneth A. Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Boyz n the Hood
Boyz n the Hood Little Chris
(1991)
Candyman
Candyman Castrated Boy
(1992)
P.U.N.K.S.
P.U.N.K.S. Miles Kitchen
(1999)
Remote
Remote Jamaal
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2017 Moody Monologues: Friends, Romans, Countrymen (Video short)
Preachy
 2016 Abusive Friendship (Video short)
Austin
 1999 P.U.N.K.S.
Miles Kitchen
 1995 Sister, Sister (TV Series)
Boy Singer #1
- Mothers and Other Strangers (1995) ... Boy Singer #1
 1993 Remote (Video)
Jamaal
 1992 Candyman
Castrated Boy
 1991 Roc (TV Series)
Tommy
 1991 Boyz n the Hood
Little Chris
 1990 Moe's World (TV Movie)
Jerome
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kenneth Brown

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page