No photo available. Represent G. Mac Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,263 this week

G. Mac Brown

G. Mac Brown was born in 1957. He is a producer and production manager, known for The Departed (2006), Men in Black 3 (2012) and Scent of a Woman (1992). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Photos We Love From Comic-Con

View some of the photos that had our imaginations racing at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more Photos We Love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of G. Mac Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Departed
The Departed Producer
(2006)
Men in Black 3
Men in Black 3 Producer
(2012)
Scent of a Woman
Scent of a Woman Producer
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (42 credits)
 2018 My Reprisal (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2018 Madero (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2017 Untitled Bryan Cranston/Kevin Hart Film (executive producer) (completed)
 2017 The Dark Tower (executive producer) (completed)
 2017 Hart Blvd. (consulting producer) (post-production)
  A Dishonest Bunch (executive producer) (announced)
  The Highwayman (producer) (announced)
 2018 Billions (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #3.12 (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #3.1 (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
 2017 Doubt (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2017) ... (producer)
 2016 Blood Stripe (executive producer)
  Quantico (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (producer - 3 episodes, 2015)
- Answer (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Clear (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Alex (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Inside (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Quantico (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2014 The Moor (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 St. Vincent (executive producer)
 2013 The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (executive producer)
 2012 Men in Black 3 (executive producer)
 2010 Somewhere (producer)
 2009 Public Enemies (executive producer)
 2008 Australia (producer)
 2006 The Departed (executive producer)
 2005 A Perfect Fit (producer)
 2005 The Interpreter (executive producer)
 2005 Crazy for Love (producer)
 2004 Heavy Put-Away (Short) (executive producer)
 2002 Unfaithful (producer)
 2000 Lucky Numbers (executive producer)
 1999 Anna and the King (co-producer)
 1999 Gloria (executive producer)
 1998 You've Got Mail (executive producer)
 1997 In & Out (co-producer)
 1996 Michael (co-producer)
 1994 The Cowboy Way (executive producer)
 1994 With Honors (co-producer)
 1993 Flesh and Bone (co-producer)
 1992 Scent of a Woman (associate producer)
 1992 Light Sleeper (co-producer)
 1991 Once Around (executive producer)
 1989 She-Devil (co-producer)
 1989 Last Exit to Brooklyn (line producer)
 1988 Me and Him (line producer)
 1987 Hello Again (co-producer)
 1983 I Am the Cheese (associate producer)
Show Show Production manager (22 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

G. MacMillan Brown
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He attended Scotia-Glenville High School, in Scotia, New York.

Contribute to This Page